BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL DOG SHOW

8TH MAY 2005

JUDGE - MRS. ANN MAUGHAN (BROCOLITIA)

36 ENTRIES - 6 ABSENTEES

 

BEST OF BREED - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT WITH HER HANDLER, ANDREW WESTWOOD

BEST PUPPY IN BREED (LEFT) AND BOB

RESERVE BITCH CC. - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY WITH OWNER BREEDER, HANDLER - MARY WARK

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

TYQUIN ALOE WITH NEDELLA - BRED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT, CO-OWNED BY MR. BARRETT & MR. & MRS. J. MORRIS

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TEEJAY SO SASSIE - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. T. FRAYNE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH POT OF GOLD - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE - BRED BY MRS. B. DOLPHIN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 4 ENTRIES - 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE ORINOCO - OWNED & BRED BY R. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TYQUIN ADONIS - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LAURAL BOY (Sh.CM)      - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CH. TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER  DCC - BRED BY MR. & MRS. W. BROWNE-COLE- OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. ALLEN, HANDLED BY MR. BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FAIRWYRE IMPERIAL AT CASSARNON, RDCC - BRED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, OWNED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - STROZZAVOLPE GOLD STRIKE - OWNED & BRED BY MR. M. CALONACI, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - FORGEVALE SHOWMAN OF CWMGARWS - BRED BY MR. & MRS. P. HUGHES, OWNED BY MESDAMES FRIZELL.

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - OWNED & BRED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS TRISHA RICE

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - CASSARNON SERENA OF BOOWIRE - BRED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. G. BOOTON - BEST PUPPY IN BREED

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NEDELLA APHRODITE - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. J. MORRIS, HANDLED BY MR. MORRIS

 

 

 

 

3rd - GHYLLMOIRE SPIRIT - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. ROY STOTT

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - AMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL - BRED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, OWNED BY MRS. BARBARA JULL, HANDLED BY MRS. SHEILA STEADMAN

 

 

 

 

2nd - TOWNWYRE DOWNTOWN GIRL - OWNED & BRED BY SPRING & JENKINS, HANDLED BY MR. PETER JENKINS

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FERNLAIR FIELDS OF GOLD - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. JONES

 

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. MARY WARK - RBCC

 

 

 

 

2nd - SAREDON GREGORY'S GIRL AT COSALTA - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY MISS S. SWIGCISKI, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - SARABEL SO ALONE OF RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MRS. B. JULL, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG

 

OPEN BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD - BCC, BOB

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEMAID TRIGONELLA - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. SAREDON DREAMSPELL - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY SCAWTHORN & BRADLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

4th - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

....and now we are able to reveal how we get the show results to you so quickly!