BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW 12TH MAY 2006

JUDGE - MR. GERRARD MORRIS  -  BAGLAN

27 ENTRIES  :  4 ABSENTEES

 

DOG CC  (LEFT) AND BITCH CC & BOB

DOG CC (LEFT) AND RDCC

BITCH CC (LEFT) AND RBCC & BEST PUPPY

PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

WIZZIZZ EXCEPTIONAL - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. & MISS JEFFORD, HANDLED BY MISS JEFFORD

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - JETSTREAM FROLIC - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. JEANNE SARJEANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NKUNDE BEST BET - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. J. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - AMAN THE ADMIRAL OF HARLSEY - BRED BY WARREN BRADLEY, OWNED BY MS. & MASTER DOWLING-MANSON, HANDLED BY MS DOWLING-MANSON

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES  :  1 ABSENT

 

 

 

BEEMAID TARANTO - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CASSARNON EROS AT BODARRA, RDCC - BRED BY CASSIDY & THE LATE McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. J. LAPPIN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LAURAL BOY, SH.CM - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LENICKA VIKING - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

4th - AMAN THE DUKE -OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE KING O'DIAMONDS - OWNED & BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA - BRED BY MRS. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CORRIECOTE SIMPLY U'NIQUE - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. DIANNE HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - CH. CASSARNON MAXIMUS - BRED BY CASSIDY & THE LATE McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

5th - TAMEDALE ORINOCO - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

SAREDON LADY IS A TRAMP AT JITAE, BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. BARRATT, HANDLED BY MRS. BARRATT

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

TRAVELLA SHOWSTOPPER, RBCC, BEST PUPPY - BRED BY MR. & MRS. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MESDAMES W. ALLEN & S. BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 4 ENTRIES  :  2 ABSENT

 

 

 

1st - BEEMAID TROUBLE MAKER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NETHERTONION KATELYN OF CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENT

 

 

 

1st - AMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL - BRED BY WARREN BRADLEY, OWNED BY MRS. B. JULL, HANDLED BY MRS. S. STEADMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GHYLLMOIRE SPIRIT - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. ROY STOTT

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN, BCC & BOB - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - STROZZAVOLPE LAP DANCER - OWNED & BRED BY MR. M. CALONACI, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

SUE NIXON WON THE VETERAN STAKES ON THE DAY WITH HER OLD BOY, JOSH, CH. WILLOWYRE WIND & FIRE, WHO IS 9 YEARS OLD.   THE JUDGE WAS ANN McDONALD.