BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

12th MAY 2007

JUDGE - MADAME G. PELISSIER-SOUDEE (FRANCE)

40 ENTRIES :  9 ABSENTEES

 

PRINCIPAL WINNERS

 

DOG C.C.    ARNGEIRR ARAMIS OF DAVWEN

RESERVE D.C.C.   NETHERTONION THREE LIONS

 

BITCH C.C. & B.O.B.    CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL

RESERVE B.C.C.    AMAN THE DUCHESS

 

BEST PUPPY  -  NETHERTONION THREE LIONS

 

BEST OF BREED - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL

 

PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

NETHERTONION THREE LIONS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD, RDCC, BP.  (photograph not available)

 

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.J. HILLS, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - SAREDON LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU AT STANSTEAD - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. GRAHAM, HANDLED BY MR. GRAHAM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DRYGAIT TIME TO DREAM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. T. WATT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WIZZIZZ EXCEPTIONAL - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. & MISS JEFFORD, HANDLED BY MISS JEFFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

LAUREL BOY Sh.C.M. - BRED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - ARNGIERR ARAMIS AT DAVWEN, DCC - BRED BY DEMPSEY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CORRIECOTE SCOTT'S EDITION - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. BLACKDALE ADMIRAL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - LEON vd SHONEN BERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONENBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th - BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

1st - TAMEDALE VANITY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD  (photograph not available

 

 

 

 

2nd - GHYLLMOIRE GIMMEE SHELTER - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. J. BEND, HANDLED BY MRS. BEND

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. CONNELL, OWNED BY MISS P. RICE AND MR. A. SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    4th - GHYLLMOIRE HOT TO TROT AT CONELSADOR - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. S. WILSON-INGLIS

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GHYLLMOIRE TRADITION - BRED BY MR. ROY STOTT, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. E. STEBBINGS, HANDLED BY MRS. STEBBINGS

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 10 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - DAVWEN DAVEENA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, OWNED BY MRS. D. JACKLIN, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEKAY BLITHE SPIRIT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA SERSLY FOLLOW THE LEAD - BRED BY MRS. M. WARK, OWNED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN AND MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - PRESTO JILL AGAIN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. J. SHARKEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th - CASSARNON SERENA OF BOOWIRE - BRED BY CASSIDY & THE LATE McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. BOOTON.

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, BCC, BOB - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - AMAN THE DUCHESS, RBCC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY AND RDCC - NETHERTONION THREE LIONS WITH JOINT OWNER, MRS. G. WESTWOOD ON THE LEFT