BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT FOX TERRIER CLUB - CENTENARY SHOW - 26TH NOVEMBER 2005

JUDGE - MR. MAURICE MARSHALL

(WHITTINGFORD)

51 ENTRIES : 17 ABSENTEES

 

FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA DCC, BOB, RBIS

 

BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS, RDCC

 

CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN BCC

 

DAREDEVIL VAN FOLINY HOME RBCC

 

TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER BPIS

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

1st - NKUNDE BEST BET - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. J. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH LONE RANGER - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTRIES

1st - BROCOLITIA SERSLEY SPECIAL BREW - BRED BY MRS. M. WARK, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

2nd - JETSTREAM FROLIC - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. SARJEANT

3rd - NKUNDE BEST BET

 

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

BEEMAID TARANTO - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 1 ENTRY

LAURAL BOY Sh.CM - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

1st - WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE - BRED BY MRS. B. DOLPHIN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

2nd - CORRIECOTE SCOTTS EDITION - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

LIMIT DOG - 5 ENTRIES

1st - FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA, CC, BOB, RBIS - BRED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - LENICKA VIKING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

3rd - DAVWEN BILLY BACH - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MRS. J. BRADBURY

 

OPEN DOG - 8 ENTRIES, 4 ABSENTEES

1st - TAMEDALE ORINOCO - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED & OWNED BY MR. A. SEYMOUR & MISS P. RICE, HANDLED BY MRS. P. RICE

3rd - CORRIECOTE SIMPLY U'NIQUE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH - 3 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL, RCC

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER - BRED BY MR. & MRS. W.G. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & MR. R. ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

PUPPY BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

1st - TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER

2ND - DAVWEN DAVEENA - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MRS. J. BRADBURY

3rd - BROCOLITIA CAUSING CHAOS, BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

1st - NETHERTONION KATELYN OF CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - HILLRISE PRECIOUS CHARMER - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. P.J. HILL, HANDLED BY MR. HILL

3rd - BROCOLITIA JUST CLASSIC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH - 3 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

SAINTLY THOUGHTS - BRED BY GRMUSA, OWNED BY THOMAS & ROSE

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 7 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENTEES

1st - DAREDEVIL VAN FOLINY HOME, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY R & D DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MRS. D. DE MUNTER UITERWIJK

2nd - SARABEL SO ALONE AT RUSSMEWS, BRED BY MRS. B. JULL, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

3rd - WYLYEFOX SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, HANDLED BY MR. C. SHAW

 

LIMIT BITCH - 4 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

1st - DAVWEN TILLY BUD - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MRS. J. BRADBURY

2nd - VALKEN RAMBLING ROSE AT LENICKA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K.S. HOWE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L SMITH

3rd - CASSARNON SERENA OF BOOWIRE - BRED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. G. BOOTON

 

OPEN BITCH - 5 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

1st - CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN, CC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. STANFIELD, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

2nd - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

    3rd - AMAN WHO GIVES A FOX - BRED & OWNED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, HANDLED BY MISS BRADLEY