BIRMINGHAM & DISTRICT FOX TERRIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 24th NOVEMBER 2007

JUDGE - MR. M. VICKERS (ESKWYRE)

41 ENTRIES : 12 ABSENTEES

 

BEST IN SHOW WITH BIS JUDGE, MR. DAVE SCAWTHORN

 

DOG CC WINNER WITH JUDGE

 

BOB WINNER WITH JUDGE

 

MINOR PUPPY - 4 ENTRIES

 

1st -  BROCOLITIA ON MY TERMS, BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

2nd - FLYNTWYRE FIRE AT WILL - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD, HANDLED BY BRIONY WILSON

3rd - KENMILLEVEN THE BUZZWORD (see Spec.B. dog)

4th - FLYNTWYRE FINAL DEMAND - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

1st - TRAVELLA SECRET PACT - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. FROST & MISS VARRIO, HANDLED BY MR. A. FROST

2nd - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. BOOTON

3rd - BROCOLITIA CELTIC WARRIOR - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR.S A. MAUGHAN

4th - KENMILLEVEN THE BUZZWORD (see Spec.Beg.Dog)

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL EDITION, BP, RDCC & BPIS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE

2nd - FAIRPLAY VAN FOLINY HOME - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MR. DE MUNTER

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS' DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

KENMILLEVEN THE BUZZWORD - BRED BY MR. P. ROBERTS, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. HERITAGE

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

THREE LIONS, CC - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 1ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - AMAN THE ADMIRAL OF HARLSEY - BRED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, OWNED BY MRS. L. DOWLING-MANSON, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

2nd - BROCOLITIA SCOTWYRE SHEER CLASS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - CH. LEON VD SHONENBERG - BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED & OWNED BY MR. SEYMOUR & MISS RICE, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ADA ADALANE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

    2nd - BROCOLITIA STAGE ACT - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - VALKEN VIOLETTA, RBCC - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - BROCOLITIA WILYA IMPRESS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

 

1st - TAMEDALE VANITY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. CONNELL, OWNED BY MR. SEYMOUR & MISS RICE, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

3rd - SAINTLY THOUGHTS - BRED BY GRMUSA, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. ROSE

4th - GHYLLMOIRE GIMME SHELTER - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. BEND

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

1st - DREAM BABY VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

2nd - WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

3rd - AMAN WHO GIVES A FOX - BRED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. JACK

4th - GHYLLMOIRE GIMME SHELTER

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, BCC, BIS - OWNED & BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

2nd - FAIRWYRE SALLY ANN - BRED BY MRS. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MR. CASSIDY & THE LATE MR. McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - BEEMAID TROUBLEMAKER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW