CRUFT'S DOG SHOW

10TH MARCH 2005

 

!!GO TO DISCOVER DOGS AND SEE WIRES IN A DIFFERENT LIGHT!!

 

JUDGE : DR. RUTH BARBOUR

41 ENTRIES : 5 ABSENTEES

 

BEST OF BREED - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN

 

BEST OF BREED (LEFT) AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX

 

 dCC - TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER (LEFT) RDCC - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON

 

BCC - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN (LEFT)  RBCC - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH

 

VETERAN DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY MRS. WURTZBURG

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

LENICKA VIKING - (best puppy) BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - LENICKA VIKING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JITAE STAR TROOPER : OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. D. BARRATT, HANDLED BY MRS. BARRATT

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG - 3 entries, 1 absentee

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE ORINOCO : BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CORRIECOTE SIMPLY UNIQUE : BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS STRESSED ERIC : BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. I. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MRS. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - FAIRWYRE IMPERIAL AT CASSARNON : BRED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, OWNED BY CASSIDY & Mclarnon, handled by andrew westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FORGEVALE SHOWMAN OF CWMGARWS : BRED BY MR. & MRS. HUGHES, OWNED BY MRS. & MS. FRIZELL, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD - TYQUIN ADONIS : BRED & owned BY MR. KEITH BARRETT, handled by andrew goodsell

 

 

 

 

open dog - 9 entries, 1 absentee

 

 

 

1st - travella stand & deliver (3rd cc) bred by mr. w. browne-cole, owned by mrs. s. browne-cole & mr. g. allen, handled by richard allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd & rcc : ch. gavingale the gladiator at saredon : bred by miss p. fox, owned by fox & averis, handled by andrew westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - bally adventurer at grambrae : bred by barkley, owned by mr. a. magill, handled by andrew goodsell

 

 

 

 

special junior bitch - 1 entry

 

 

 

 

brocolitia get justice : bred by mrs. a. maughan, owned by rock  & price, handled by mr. price

 

 

 

 

 

post-graduate bitch - 7 entries

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER : BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GOSEL EURADREAM : BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. K. HALL, HANDLED BY MR. HALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FERNLAIR FIELDS OF GOLD : BRED & OWNED BY MRS. H. JONES, HANDLED BY MRS. JONES

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 7 entries, 2 absentees

 

 

 

1st - willowyre witch of the north (rcc) - bred, owned & handled by mrs. s. nixon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Beemaid trigonella - bred, owned & handled by mrs. m. forman

 

 

 

 

 

 

3nd - valken rambling rose at lenicka - bred by mr. & mrs. k. howe, owned & handled by mrs. l. smith

 

 

 

 

open bitch - 5 entries, 2 absentees

 

 

 

1st - bcc, bob. ch. travella smart design : bred by mr. w. browne-cole, owned by mrs. s. browne-cole & mr. r. allen, handled by richard allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT : BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ch. saredon dreamspell : bred by mrs. averis, owned by scawthorn & bradley, handled by warren bradley

 

 

 

 

 

best puppy - lenicka viking