CRUFT'S DOG SHOW

TERRIER DAY - 10TH MARCH 2006

JUDGE - MR. GEIR FLYCKT-PEDERSEN (LOULINE)

GROUP JUDGE - MRS. JUDITH AVERIS (SAREDON)

52 ENTRIES :  9 ABSENTEES

 

THE W.F.T.A. BREED STAND

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - NKUNDE BEST BET     - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. COOK, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

2nd ASHLEYHEATH THE LONE RANGER - OWNED & BRED BY ENGLAND & WILSON, HANDLED BY JUNIOR HANDLER, BRIONY WILSON

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY - BEEMAID TARANTO, OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTRIES:1 ABSENTEE

 

 

1st - CASSARNON EROS AT BODARRA, DCC - BRED BY DAMIAN CASSIDY & THE LATE BERNARD McLARNON, OWNED BY JONNY LAPPIN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH POT OF GOLD - OWNED & BRED BY ENGLAND & WILSON, HANDLER BY JUNIOR HANDLER, BRIONY WILSON

 

 

 

 

3rd - CHIFIDO CHUFFIN GREAT - BRED BY J. YOUNG, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. V. ARGUILE

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

1st - GUSTAV VON DEN SCHOENEN BERGEN - OWNED BY MRS. D. NOLTING, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. SCHOENENBERG

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE - BRED BY MRS. DOLPHIN, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DAVWEN BILLY BACH - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

OPEN DOG - 12 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

1st - ASH GROVE HIGHWAYSTAR, RDCC - BRED BY ROBERTO & LUISA ELEUTERI, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. ASTROM

 

 

 

 

2nd - INT/NORD CH. DARTLINE ALL TIME HIGH - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. GUNILLA THORNE

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER - BRED BY MR. & MRS. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. BROWNE-COLE & MRS. W.ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

VETERAN BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

WYLYEFOX SPECIAL ADDITION - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, HANDLED BY MR. SHAW

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

DAVWEN DAVEENA - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

1st - TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER - BRED BY MR. & MRS. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. BROWNE-COLE & MRS. W. ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA CANBEE - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS K. EDDON

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 6 ENTRIES

 

1st - ARNGIERR ALICIA AT DAVWEN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. DEMPSEY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

2nd - NETHERTONION KATELYN OF CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PEPA DA XINELA - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY SENOR C. PUIME

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES: 3 ABSENTEES

 

1st - DAREDEVIL VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

2nd - CASSARNON SERENA OF BOOWIRE - BRED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. BOOTON

 

 

 

 

3rd - GHYLLMOIRE SPIRIT - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. R. STOTT

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 11 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

1st - CH/AM.CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK, BCC, BOB,  G1, RBIS - BRED BY MRS. S. FITZGERALD, OWNED BY MRS. B. DECKER & MR. P. DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

WELL DONE ANDREW!!

 

 

2nd - DAYDREAM VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED & HANDLED BY EDITH VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, HANDLED BY DAMIAN CASSIDY

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER