CRUFT'S  DOG SHOW

TERRIER DAY  SATURDAY 10 MARCH 2007

JUDGE - MRS. JUDITH AVERIS (SAREDON)

54 ENTRIES : 9 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

BITCH CC, BOB, G1, RBIS - CH.TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER (left) with DOG CC - CH. BLACKDALE ADMIRAL

DOG CC (left) with RDCC - CH. FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA

BITCH CC WITH RBCC - CH/AM.CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK (right)

 

VETERAN DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

    1st - Ch. Willowyre Wind & Fire - bred, owned & handled by Mrs. Sue Nixon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Valken Fox Trot - bred by the late Mr. Ken Howe & Mrs. Val Howe, owned by Mr. & Mrs. Howett, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

    SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

Burrencroft Skipper - bred, owned & handled by Mr. Mervyn Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Excalibur van Foliny Home - bed by Mr. & Mrs. de Munter-Uiterwijk, owned & handled by Mrs. S.V. Ukrainsteva

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Hillrise Special Delivery - bred & owned by Mr. & Mrs. R.J. Hill, handled by Andrew Goodsell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Nkunde Royal Flush at Tyquin - bred by Mr. & Mrs. S.J. Cook, owned & handled by Mr. Keith Barrett

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Wizzizz Exceptional - bred & owned by Miss S. Jefford, handled by Mrs. A. Wurtzburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Fernlair Out of Bounds - bred, owned & handled by Mrs. H. Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Chifido Chuffin Great - bred by Mrs. J. Young, owned by Mrs. V. Arguile, handled by Mrs. Ruth Truebody

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Cassarnon Tiberius - bred by Mr. D. Cassidy, owned by Mr. J. McCallion, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Scotwyre Sheer Class - bred by Mrs. Trotter, owned & handled by Mrs. A. Maughan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Beemaid Taranto - bred, owned & handled by Mrs. M. Forman

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 8 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - Ch. Blackdale Admiral, CC - bred, owned & handled by Mr. H. O'Donoghue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Ch. Fairwyre Adventurer at Alkinra, RCC - bred by Mrs. A. Stanfield, owned by Miss R. Pearce, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Ch. Travella Stand & Deliver - bred by Mr. & Mrs. W. Browne-Cole, owned by Allen & Browne-Cole, handled by Richard Allen

 

 

 

 

 

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME

One entry - Fernlair Out of Bounds

 

VETERAN BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

Wylyefox Special Addition

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Tamedale Vanity, BPIB - bred and owned by Mr. & Mrs. N. Dams, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Burrencroft Sally - bred, owned and handled by Mr. Mervyn Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st -  Ghyllmoire Temptation - bred, owned & handled by Mr. R. Stott              

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Sonorra Ice Queen at Duchmorn - bred by Mr. & Mrs. N. Connell, owned by Rice & Seymour, handled by Miss P. Rice

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Ashleyheath Blue Velvet - bred & owned by Mrs. L. England. handled by Briony Wilson

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

    1st - Brocolitia Sersly Follow the Lead - bred by Mrs. M. Wark, owned & handled by Mrs. A. Maughan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Fairwyre Sally Ann - bred & owned by Mrs. A. Stanfield, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Skerli Queen Victory - bred, owned & handled by Mrs. S.V. Ukraintseva

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - Ellenside Love her Madly - bred by Vickers, owned by Clark & Browbank

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Travella Stage Struck - bred & owned by Mr. & Mrs. W. Browne-Cole, handled by Mr. Browne-Cole

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3td - Nethertonion Katelyn of Cradleydale - bred by Mr. & Mrs. G. Westwood, owned by Mr. & Mrs. C. Wiggins, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 8 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - Ch. Travella Show Stopper, CC, BOB, G1, RBIS - bred by Mr. & Mrs. W. Browne-Cole, owned by Mrs. W. Allen & Mrs. S. Browne-Cole, handled by Richard Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Ch/Am.Ch. El-Rays Snowtaire Iceni Payback, RCC - bred by Mrs. Fitzgerald, owned by Decker & Davies, handled by Andrew Goodsell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Ned/Belg/Int.Ch. Daydream van Foliny Home - bred by Mr. & Mrs. de Munter-Uiterwijk, owned and handled by Miss E. van Weersch

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - TAMEDALE VANITY

 

We are indebted to Edward Harris (Snap an Image) for taking these photographs for us.  If you would like a copy of any of the photographs, please contact Edward direct - 01691-828335, info@snapanimage.co.uk, www.snapanimage.co.uk

 

 

 

,

info@ snapanimage.co.uk.  www.snapanimage