CRUFTS DOG SHOW

TERRIER DAY - 9TH MARCH 2008

JUDGE - MR. PETER GREEN, U.S.A.

 

DCC CH. BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS (LEFT) & RDCC DK.CH.WILSON VD SCHOENEN BERGEN

 

BCC CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL (LEFT) & RBCC WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS

 

VETERAN DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CH. BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS, DCC.  BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - VALKEN FOX TROT.  BRED BY THE LATE MR. K. & MRS. V. HOWE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. M.A. HOWETT

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - KENMILLEVEN THE BUZZWORD.  BRED BY P.A. ROBERTS, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. HERITAGE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LENICKA VIKING CHIEF.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FLYNTWYREFIRE AT WILL.  BRED & OWNED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD, HANDLED BY BRIONY WILSON

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL.  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MRS. MARGARET BOOTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GHYLLMOIRE MAKERS MARK.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. ROY STOTT

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TRAVELLA SPECIAL EDITION.  BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY A. HOMATAS, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 9 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - ELEAZOR VAN FOLINY HOME.  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FAIRPLAY VAN FOLINY HOME.  BRED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED BY MR. & MISS VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY MISS VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DENIDALE REVIVAL.  BRED BY MR. D. ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. D.G.S. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - LAURAL BOY SHcm.  BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

2nd -  LENICKA VIKING.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - DK.CH. WILSON VD SHOENEN BERGEN, RDCC.  BRED MR. SHOENEBERG, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. GILBJERG NIELSEN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA.  BRED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY.  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. HILL, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - LENICKA DANCING QUEEN.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - COEDRHOSYN JUST SO.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M.J. CAMPEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ALKINRA ZINNIA.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS R. PEARCE.

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL INTENT, B.P.  BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED & HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - PROVEITS TICKERTY BOO - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 11 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - VALKEN VIOLETTA.  BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DENIDALE SURPRISE PACKAGE.   BRED BY MR. D. ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. D.G.S. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 8 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS, RBCC.    BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TAMEDALE VANITY.  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ELLENSIDE LOVE HER MADLY.  BRED BY I. VICKERS, OWNED BY MESSRS. CLARKE & BROWEBANK, HANDLED BY MIKE VICKERS

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, BCC, BOB, G2.  BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEKAY BLITHE SPIRIT.  BRED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SWEET DREAM AT NORTHWIRE'S.  BRED BY A. PEIXOTO, OWNED BY MESSRS. CALONACI & MARCHETTI, HANDLED BY ANTONIO MARCHETTI

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY - TRAVELLA  SPECIAL INTENT

 

ALL PHOTOGRAPHS BY FLYNTWYRE