CRUFTS DOG SHOW

TERRIER DAY - 5TH MARCH 2009

JUDGE - Mrs ELAINE BALDWIN (ROBELROY)

 

B.O.B (LEFT) AND R.B.O.B.

 

DOG CC (RIGHT) AND RES. DCC

BITCH CC (LEFT) AND RES.BCC

 

VETERAN DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - IR.CH. DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM.  BRED & OWNED BY MR. A. SEYMOUR & MISS P. RICE, HANDLED BY MISS P. RICE

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LAURAL BOY.  BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS BILLY NO MATES.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

DAVWEN FLASH GORDON, B.P. BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. RUSSELL-SMITH.

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - ELLENSIDE ENERGETIC.  BRED BY MR. I. VICKERS, OWNED BY MESSRS. CLARK & BROWEBANK, HANDLED BY MR. M. VICKERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA LEADING STRIKE.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 10 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA CELTIC WARRIOR.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DZHASSTA TOP TYPE.  BRED BY TN ABERCOVA, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S.A. CHRISTOVA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LENICKA VIKING CHIEF.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L.V. SMITH

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 8 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SHARP ACTION.  BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R.G. SCHEMBRI

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DIAMONT VD SCHONEN BERGEN.  BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL.  BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON,  HANDLED BY MR. G. BOOTON

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CH. TRAVELLA SPECIAL FEATURE, DCC, BOB  BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED & HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. ELEAZOR VAN FOLINY HOME, RDCC.  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FAIRPLAY VAN FOLINY HOME.  BRED BY R&D DE MUNTER UITERWIJK, OWNED BY MR. & MISS VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY MISS EDITH VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

PROVEITS PEGGY SUE AT ROMTYKE.  BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED BY MRS. D. BENGE

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 9 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - LENICKA DANCING QUEEN.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L.V. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GREESLAND IZUMINKA.  BRED AND OWNED BY MRS. E.V. TEREKHOVA,  HANDLED BY MRS. GRIGORYEVA

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS TICKERTY BOO.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 11 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - FIREFOX VAN FOLINY HOME.  BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DIANA VD SCHONEN BERGEN.  BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TYQUIN ADA ADALANE.  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH -7 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - ES/DK/S/N CH CHELINES LE-REMUNDIA LESKA, RBCC.  BRED BY MR. A. VELASCO, OWNED BY LARSEN & FRISK, HANDLED BY HUGO QUEVEDO.

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA SPECIAL INTENT.  BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY SNR. CARRERA & CALONACI, HANDLED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - VALKEN VIOLETTA.  BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON

BEHIND THE SCENES - CLICK HERE

 

 

IF ANYONE WOULD LIKE COPIES OF ANY OF THESE PHOTOGRAPHS AND "BEHIND THE SCENES" PICTURES, PLEASE CONTACT WPW DIRECT .... TONJA FRITZ-JOHNSON AT wpwphotos@googlemail.com