EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY

20th JULY 2004

JUDGE - MR. ROGER CROOKS

26 ENTRIES : 5 ABSENTEES

 

AM/UK CH.EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK

BCC, BOB, G.1 & BEST IN SHOW

TYQUIN ADONIS CC (left) TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER RCC

AM/UK CH.EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK (right) CH.TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN, RCC

TAMEDALE OPIUM AT CRADLEYDALE, BEST PUPPY

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - GAVINGALE THE GAMBLER - OWNED AND BRED BY MISS P. FOX, HANDLED BY ROGER BEBBINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN BILLY BACH - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY ALAN DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

CRYSTALWIRE DICTATOR, OWNED & BRED BY MR. T. O'BRIEN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 4 ENTRIES: 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - OWNED & BRED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY TRISHA RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WARIGAL WHAT WILL BE - BRED BY MR. D. GEOGHEGAN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. J. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ADONIS, CC - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA STAND AND DELIVER, RCC BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. BROWNE-COLE AND MR. G. ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON - BRED BY MISS P. FOX, OWNED BY MESDAMES AVERIS & FOX, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - BLACKDALE IMPERIAL - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE OPIUM AT CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

    2nd - NKUNDE AS YOU LIKE IT - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. J. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 3 ENTRIES: 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - SAREDON MOON MAGIC - OWNED AND BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, HANDLED BY JOHN AVERIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    2nd - DUCHMORN LITTLE MISS MUPPET - OWNED & BRED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY TRISHA RICE

 

 

 

 

 

POSTGRADUATE BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - SARABEL SO ALONE - BRED BY MRS. B. JULL, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ASHLEYHEATH AUTUMN LEAF - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 4 ENTRIES: 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K.HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES JULL & HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - VALKEN RAMBLING ROSE AT LENICKA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK, CC, BOB, G.1 - BRED BY FITZGERALD, OWNED BY DECKER & DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN, RCC, BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & RICHARD ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN