EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY

JUDGE - MR. LUC DETRY - BELFOX (BELGIUM)

37 ENTRIES : 14 ABSENTEES

 

DOG CC WINNER (LEFT) AND RDCC WINNER

 

BITCH CC, BOB & G1 (RIGHT) WITH RBCC WINNER

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

WIZZIZZ EXCEPTIONAL - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. & MISS JEFFORD, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

NKUNDE BEST BET - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

JETSTREAM FROLIC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. JEANNE SARJEANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CASSARNON EROS AT BODARRA, DCC (his 3rd) - BRED BY CASSIDY & THE LATE McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. J. LAPPIN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE - BRED BY MRS. DOLPHIN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LENICKA VIKING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - ARNGIERR ARAMIS AT DAVWEN, RCC - BRED BY DEMPSEY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN AT RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED AND OWNED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN, B.P. - BRED BY MR. & MRS. CONNELL, OWNED BY CONNELL, RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GHYLLMOIRE TOTTIE - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. STEBBINGS

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. I. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MRS. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GHYLLMOIRE TRADITION - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. STEBBINGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ALTAWYRE BETSY BEAUTIFUL - BRED BY MRS. M. DeWYRRELL, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. O'CONNELL

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - CH. TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER, BCC, BOB, G1 - BRED BY MR. & MRS. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MESDAMES ALLEN & BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ARNGIERR ALICIA AT DAVWEN, - BRED BY DEMPSEY, OWNED & HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WHITTINGFORD WORDORSIGN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. M.G. MARSHALL, HANDLED BY MR. MARSHALL

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - COVERGIRL VAN FOLINY HOME, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAYDREAM VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER, OWNED BY MISS E. VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DAREDEVIL VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY RONY de MUNTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. STANFIELD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th - STROZZAVOLPE LAP DANCER - BRED & OWNED BY MR. M. CALONACI, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN