EAST OF ENGLAND AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY
CHAMPIONSHIP DOG SHOW
15th JULY 2008 
JUDGE  MR E. SARGINSON 
43 ENTRIES : 8 ABSENTEES
 
 
DOG CC (LEFT) AND RDCC
 
BOB (LEFT) & RBOB
 
PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTRIES
 
 
 
1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL FEATURE, B.P.
BRED BY MR. BILL BROWNE-COLE
OWNED & HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN
 
 
 
 
 
2nd BARBIWIRE CONQUEST AT PARKSIDE
BRED BY BROOKER, OWNED BY MISS D.R.CHADS
HANDLED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG 
 
 
 


 3rd JAZABRAK RISING STAR  
OWNED & BRED BY MR & MRS STEBBINGS
HANDLED BY MRS. STEBBINGS
 
 
 
JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES
 
 
1st FLYNTWYRE FIRE AT WILL
OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS.H.BRADFORD 
 
 
 
 
  
 
2nd LENICKA VIKING CHIEF
OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS.L.SMITH
 
 
 
 
POST GRADUATE DOG - 5 ENTRIES
  
 
1st DENIDALE REVIVAL
OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. G. ANDERSON
 
 
 

 
 
2nd ALKINRA YES SIR
OWNED & BRED BY MISS R. PEARCE
HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL
 
 
 
 
 
 
3rd BLACKDALE INVADER
BRED BY H. O'DONOGHUE
OWNED BY FREE & MOAKES
HANDLED BY MISS J. FREE
 
 

Res BROCOLITIA CELTIC WARRIOR - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MS A MAUGHAN 
VHC WIZZIZZ EXCEPTIONAL OWNED & BRED BY MISS S & MRS S JEFFORD,  
 
LIMIT DOG - 2 ENTRIES
 
 
1st ELEAZAR VAN FOLINY HOME, RDCC
BRED & OWNED BY R&D DEMUNTER-UITERWIJK
HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD 
 
 
 


 
2nd GHYLLMOIRE MAKERS MARK
 OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR R STOTT 
 
 
 
 
OPEN DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES
  
 
1st DK CH WILSON V D SCHONEN BERGEN, DCC
BRED BY MR SCHONENBERG, OWNED BY SCHONENBERG
 & GILBJERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD
 
 

  
 
 
2nd LENICKA VIKING
OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS L E SMITH
 
 
 

3rd CORRIECOTE SCOTT'S EDITION 
OWNED & BRED BY MRS D HEATHCOTE
HANDLED BY ROGER BEBBINGTON 
 
 
 
 
PUPPY BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES
 
 
 
1st ALKINRA DOUBLE DARE
OWNED & BRED BY MISS R PEARCE
HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL
 
 
 
 
 
 
2nd PROVEITS PEGGY SUE AT ROMTYKE 
BRED BY MRS.ANDERSON, OWNED BY MRS D BENGE)
HANDLED BY MRS. ANDERSON
 
 

 
 
3rd JAZABRAK MOONBEAM
 BRED &OWNED BY MR & MRS STEBBINGS
HANDLED BY MRS. STEBBINGS
 
 
 
 
 
JUNIOR BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE
 
 
1st LENICKA DANCING QUEEN
 OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS L E SMITH
 
 
 
 

  
 
2nd BROCOLITIA RISIN RUMOUR
OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MS A MAUGHAN)
 
 
 

 
 
 
3rd MERRY GO ROUND AT ROMTYKE
 BRED BY WIGHTWICK, OWNED & HANDLED
BY MRS D BENGE
 
 
 
 
POST GRADUATE BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE
  
 
1st PROVEITS TICKERTY BOO
OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS H ANDERSON
 
 
 

 
2nd TYQUIN ADA ADALANE
 OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR K BARRET 
 
 
 

3rd ALKINRA YOURS TRUELY 
OWNED & BRED BY MISS R PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL
 
LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES
 
 
1st TRAVELLA SPECIAL INTENT, RBCC
 BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE
OWNED & HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN
 
 
 

 
 
2nd VALKEN VIOLETTA 
BRED & OWNED BY MRS V HOWE
HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD
 
 
 
 
 
3rd WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS
OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS S NIXON
 
 
 
 
 

Res DENIDALE SURPRISE PACKAGE (MR D G S ANDERSON) 
VHC PROVEITS IF BY CHANCE (MRS H ANDERSON) 
 
 
OPEN BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES
 
 
 
1st CH BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, BCC, BOB, G1 
 BRED BY MR. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED
BY ANDREW GOODSELL
 
 
 

 
 
2nd SWEET DREAMS AT NORTHWIRE'S
BRED BY PEIXOTO, OWNED BY
 CALONACI & MARCHETTI
HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD
 
 
 
 
 

3rd BROCOLITIA WILYA IMPRESS
 BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS A MAUGHAN)
 
 
 
 
 
PHOTOGRAPHS BY FLYNTWYRE