THE FOX TERRIER CLUB 118TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW HELD ON SUNDAY, 1st  AUGUST 2004

BREED JUDGE - MR. HARRY O'DONOGHUE (BLACKDALE)

BEST IN SHOW JUDGE - MADAME GUILHEME PELISSIER (MALVAU) - FRANCE

34 ENTRIES  :  8 ABSENTEES

 

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW - AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK

 

AM.CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK, BCC, BOB, BIS (left) CH. WATTEAU BAND MASTER DCC, BOB, RBIS WITH SMOOTH JUDGE, MR. R. BAXTER & HIS OWNER/BREEDER/HANDLER, MRS. ANTONIA THORNTON

 

BEST BITCH  AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON, DCC

 

BITCH CC WINNER AND CH. SAREDON DREAMSPELL, RBCC

 

DOG CC AND TYQUIN ADONIS, RDCC

 

PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - DAVWEN BILLY BACH - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY ALAN DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TAMEDALE ORINOCO - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY NEIL DAMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - GAVINGALE THE GAMBLER - OWNED & BRED BY MISS P. FOX, HANDLED BY ROGER BEBBINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

LAURAL BOY Sh.C.M.  - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V.M. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

LAUREL BOY - AS IN SPEC. BEGINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ADONIS, RCC - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FORGEVALE SHOWMAN OF CWMGARWS - BRED BY MRS. M. HUGHES, OWNED BY MRS. & MISS FRIZELL, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - OWNED & BRED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS TRISHA RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - CRYSTALWIRE DICTATOR - BRED & OWNED BY  MR. T. O'BRIEN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON, DCC - BRED BY MISS P. FOX, OWNED MY MESDAMES AVERIS & FOX, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEMAID TARGET, OWNED & BRED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CORRIECOTE SONG O' SCOTLAND - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

NETHERTONION PRICELESS , BPIB- OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - SAREDON MOON MAGIC - OWNED & BRED BY AVERIS & SCAWTHORN, HANDLED BY MRS. J. AVERIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GOSEL EURADREAM - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HALL, HANDLED BY KEVIN HALL

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GOSEL EURADRAM - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HALL, HANDLED BY KEVIN HALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA TEARAWAY - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS K. EDDON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - SAREDON SNAP DECISION - BRED BY MRS. J. AVEIS, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. P. KEABLE

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. MARY WARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - RICHWIRE DAWN AT TAVA - BRED BY RICHARD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVISON, HANDLED BY MR. DAVISON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SARABEL SO  ALONE - BRED BY MRS. B. JULL, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. ANN WURTZBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th FLYNTWIRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE,  OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CORRIECOTE SERTEN LIBERTY - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK, CC, BOB, BIS - BRED BY S. FITZGERALD, OWNED BY DECKER & DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. SAREDON DREAMSPELL, RCC - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY MESSRS. SCAWTHORN & BRADLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

ANDREW WESTWOOD WITH THE BEST PUPPY IN BREED AND MR. HARRY O'DONOGHUE

MISS V.M. COUTTS WITH LAUREL BOY AND THE BEST SPECIAL BEGINNER'S CUP