THE FOX TERRIER CLUB 119TH CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 6TH AUGUST 2005

JUDGE - MR. WAYNE BOUSEK (BOWYRE)

57 ENTRIES : 15 ABSENTEES

 

BEST IN SHOW (LEFT) CH/AM.CH.SUNRISE RASCAL FAIR, HANDLED BY GEOFF CORISH AND RBIS CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL WITH JUDGES MR. PETER LUYTEN, LEFT, MR. GEIR PEDERSON (BIS JUDGE) MIDDLE AND MR. WAYNE BOUSEK, RIGHT.

DOG CC INT.CH.STROZZAVOLPE GOLD STRIKE (LEFT) AND BCC.

DOG CC (LEFT) AND RDCC CORRIECOTE SIMPLY U'NIQUE

BITCH CC & BOB (LEFT) AND RBCC SERSLY LEAD THE WAY

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - ARNGIERR ARAMIS AT DAVWEN - BRED BY DEMPSEY, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. A. DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TYQUIN ALOE WITH NEDELLA - BRED BY MR. K. BARRETT, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. J. MORRIS, HANDLED BY MR. J. MORRIS

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - JETSTREAM CASTAWAY - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. SARJEANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CHIFIDO CHUFFIN' GREAT - BRED BY YOUNG, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. V. ARGUILE

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS' DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

LAUREL BOY - BRED BY M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - CORRIECOTE SIMPLY U'NIQUE, RDCC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE - BRED BY MRS. B. DOLPHIN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - RATHEDEN DESERT STORM - BRED & OWNED BY MR. G. MISKIMMIN, HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 7 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE ORINOCO - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - PROVEITS BILLY NO MATES - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MRS. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA - BRED BY STANFIELD, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS R. PEARCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - LAUREL BOY - SEE SPECIAL BEGINNERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th - LENICKA VIKING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 8 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

1st - INT.CH. STROZZAVOLPE GOLD STRIKE, DCC - BRED AND OWNED BY M. CALONACI, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER, BRED BY W.G. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & THE LATE MR. G. ALLEN, HANDLED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. FAIRWYRE IMPERIAL AT CASSARNON - BRED BY STANFIELD, OWNED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN AT RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTRY : ABSENT

PUPPY BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - ARNGIERR ALICIA AT DAVWEN, BPIB - BRED BY DEMPSEY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - PRESTO JILL AGAIN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. J. SHARKEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - NETHERTONION KATELYN OF CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - AMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL - BRED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, OWNED BY MRS. B. JULL, HANDLED BY MRS. S. STEADMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CASSARNON SERENA AT BOOWIRE - BRED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, OWNED BY R. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. BOOTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - NEDELLA APHRODITE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. J. MORRIS, HANDLED BY MR. J. MORRIS

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

PROVEITS IF BY CHANCE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. I. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TAMEDALE OPIUM AT CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY MR. WIGGINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TABORTOWN TABITHA - BRED BY MR. D. LAWTON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L.C. JAMESON

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - COVERGIRL VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED & BY MR & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SAREDON GREGORY'S GIRL AT COSALTA - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY MISS S. SWIGCISKI, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

1st - CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN, BCC, BOB - BRED BY AND OWNED BY STANFIELD, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY, RBCC - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. M. WARK, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. VALKEN MISS MILLICENT - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K.S. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

BRACE - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

    MRS. A. WURTZBURG WITH BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS & SARABEL SO ALONE AT RUSSMEWS

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED & BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - ARNGIERR ALICIA AT DAVWEN