THE FOX TERRIER CLUB

121st CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

WIRE JUDGE - MR. GWYN JAMES

68 DOGS ENTERED  :  24 DOGS ABSENT

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. BOOTON

 

PUPPY DOG  2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE:  GHYLLMOIRE MAKERS MARK:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. ROY STOTT

 

JUNIOR DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - NETHERTONION THREE LIONS:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - BEEMAID TAKE OVER TARGET:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. MARCIA FORMAN

3rd - DENIDALE REVIVAL:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. D.G.S. ANDERSON

4th - GOSEL WATERLOO:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. K. HALL, HANDLED BY MISS BRADLEY

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG - 4 ENTRIES: 3 ABSENTEES - WIZZIZZ EXCLUSIVE:  BRED & OWNED BY MRS. & MISS JEFFORD, HANDLED BY MISS JEFFORD

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 5 ENTRIES:  2 ABSENTEES

1st - EXCALIBUR VAN FOLINY HOME:  BRED BY R & D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED BY MRS. UTAINTSEVA, HANDLED BY MR. R. DE MUNTER

2nd - ALKINRA VIRTUOSO:  BRED & OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

3rd - WIZZIZZ EXCEPTIONAL:  BRED & OWNED BY MRS. & MISS JEFFORD, HANDLED BY MISS JEFFORD

 

LIMIT DOG - 8 ENTRIES: 3 ABSENTEES

1st - AMAN THE DUKE, CC:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, HANDLED BY MISS BRADLEY

2nd - HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.J. HILL, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

3rd - BURRENCROFT SKIPPER:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

OPEN DOG - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - ARNGIERR ARAMIS OF DAVWEN, RCC:  BRED BY DEMPSEY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

2nd - CORRIECOTE SCOTT'S EDITION:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

3rd - CH. BLACKDALE ADMIRAL:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

4th - CH. LEON V.D. SCHONEN BERGEN:  BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

VETERAN - 4 ENTRIES: 2 ABSENTEES

1st - CH. BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS: BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODWELL

2nd - RUS/BLR/UKR/RKF/INT CH. AS-VEF SKIRLY RU:  OWNED BY MRS. S. UKTAINTSEVA

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - TYQUIN ADA ADALANE:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

2nd - ALKINRA ZINNIA:  BRED & OWNED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

PUPPY BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 4 ABSENTEES

1st - VALKEN VIOLETTA, BPIB : BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - JETSTREAM BRONTE:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. SERJEANT

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 8 ENTRIES : 4 ABSENTEES

1st - DENIDALE SURPRISE PACKAGE: BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. D.G.S. ANDERSON

2nd - CORRIECOTOE SIMPLY FAITHFUL:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

3rd - BEEKAY BRIARD ROSE:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY MRS. B.M. KAY

4th - QUATTROMORI COUNTY CLARE:  BRED BY MR. & MRS. SARDO, OWNED BY NOVELLI, HANDLED BY MRS. S. SARDO

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH - 2 ENTRIES: 2 ABSENTEES

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH:  7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN:  BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. CONNELL, OWNED BY MISS RICE & MR. SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

2nd - TAMEDALE VANITY:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

4th - GHYLLMOIRE HOT TO TROT OF CONELSADOR: BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. S. WILSON-INGLIS

5th - QUATTROMORI COUNTY CLARE

 

LIMIT BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

1st - DREAM BABY VAN FOLINY HOME, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R & MRS. D. DE MUNTER UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER UITERWIJK

2nd - DAVWEN DAVEENA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, OWNED BY MRS. D. JACKLIN, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

3rd - BEEMAID TROUBLEMAKER - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

4th - SKERLI QUEEN OF VICTORY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. UKAINTSEVA

5th - BURRENCROFT SALLY:  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

1st - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, CC, BOB, BIS : BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

2nd - FAIRWYRE SALLY ANN OF CASSARNON - BRED BY MR. & MRS. R. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MR. D. CASSIDY & THE LATE MR. B. McCLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - BEEKAY BLITHE SPIRIT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT