FOX TERRIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 2nd AUGUST 2008

JUDGED BY MR. GEIR FLYCKT PEDERSEN (LOULINE)

 

 

DOG CC WINNER

RESERVE DOG CC WINNER

BITCH CC WINNER, BOB, BIS

RESERVE BITCH CC WINNER

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG 

 

 

 

 

1st - BURRENCROFT SPECIAL LAD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MERVYN THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ELLENSIDE ENERGETIC - BRED & OWNED BY MESSRS. CLARK & BROWEBANK, HANDLED BY MIKE VICKERS

 

PUPPY DOG

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL FEATURE, RDCC, B.P. - BRED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE, OWNED & HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BARBIWYRE CONQUEST AT PARKSIDE - BRED BY BROOKER, OWNED BY MISS D. CHADS, HANDLED BY MRS. WURTZBURG

 

JUNIOR DOG

 

 

 

 

FLYNTWYRE FIRE AT WILL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - ALKINRA YES SIR - BRED & OWNED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BURRENCROFT SIDEKICK OF HERONFOX - BRED BY MERVYN THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. P. HERON

3rd - DENIDALE REVIVAL - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. G. ANDERSON

 

LIMIT DOG

 

 

 

1st - ELEAZOR VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

2nd - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. BOOTON

3rd - LIVEWYRE TOP DOLLAR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

OPEN DOG  

 

 

 

    1st - SK/CH/ WILSON VD SCHONEN BERGEN, DCC - BRED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, OWNED BY SCHONEBERG & GILBERG-NIELSON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED  OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. HILL,  HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

VETERAN DOG

 

 

 

IR.CH. DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED & OWNED BY MR. A. SEYMOUR & MISS P. RICE, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LAUREL BOY Sh.CM - BRED BY MERVYN THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS VERONICA COUTTS

 

PUPPY BITCH

 

 

 

CRADLEYDALE KRISTAL - BRED & OWNER BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY MR. WIGGINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH

 

 

 

1st - BURRENCROFT DIAMOND GIRL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MERVYN THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEMAID THUNDERBIRD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ADA ADALANE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

2nd - ALKINRA YOURS TRULY - BRED & OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

    3rd - BURRENCROFT NORTHERN LASS AT HERONFOX - BRED BY MERVYN THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. P. HERON

 

LIMIT BITCH

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL INTENT, RBCC - BRED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE, OWNED & HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DENIDALE SURPRISE PACKAGE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. G. ANDERSON

3rd - VALKEN VIOLETTA - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

OPEN BITCH

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, BCC, BOB, BIS - BRED BY HARRY O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

3rd - SWEET DREAMS AT NORTHWIRE'S - BRED BY PIEXOTO, OWNED BY CALONCAI & MARCHETTI, HANDLED BY ANTONIO MARCHETTI