FOX TERRIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

1st AUGUST 2009

JUDGE - MR. MICHAEL COLLINGS (FOXFIRE - USA)

54 ENTRIES  :  11 ABSENTEES

 

BITCH CC WINNER & BIS (LEFT) AND DOG CC WINNER, RES.BIS.

 

 

BITCH RCC WINNER (LEFT) AND DOG RCC WINNER

 

 

 

RCC BITCH (LEFT) AND BCC

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

GHYLLMOIRE SPARKLER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R. STOTT

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - WYREGAIT MR. RIGHT - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.V. LILLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DOMINUS WHITE DIAMOND - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. HUNT, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA TALK O' THE NORTH - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

JUNIOR DOG

 

 

 

 

    1st - TRAVELLA STAGE STAR - BRED & OWNED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SAREDON MR. NICE GUY - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY AVERIS & BARKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WILLOWYRE WILD ABOUT ME - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG

 

 

 

 

CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR - BRED BY MRS. MIDLER, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - GOLDFINGER VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MR. DE MUNTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA LEADING STRIKE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. ANNE MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SECRET PACT - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. A. FROST & MISS T. VARRIO, HANDLED BY MR. FROST

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKDALE INVADER - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY FREE & MOAKES, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BURRENCROFT SIDEKICK OF HERRONFOX - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. T. HERRON

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - DIAMANT VD SCHONENBERG, DD, RBIS - BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA SHARP ACTION - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. SCHEMBRI, HANDLED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - AMAN THE ADMIRAL OF HARSLEY - BRED BY BRADLEY, OWNED BY MS DOWLING-MANSON, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - GHYLLMOIRE FASCINATION - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. ROY STOTT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ROJAXWYRE ON ICE - BRED & OWNED BY ROSE & JACK, HANDLED BY MR. A. JACK

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA PRETTY PERFECT, B.P. - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MESDAMES FRIZELL, HANDLED BY HELEN FRIZELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA STAR QUALITY - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY M. M. CADEZ

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA WITCHES' BREW - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, HANDLED BY MISS H. FRIZELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA SOFINELLA - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY ROSE & ANNEAR, HANDLED BY MR. ANNEAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LOVELY ROSIE - BRED BY DONNELAN, OWNED BY R. DEAVEL

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS' BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

    1st - LOVELY ROSIE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA DIAMOND DUST - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SHIVA DIVA - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY M. PATRICE LEGROS, HANDLED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GINAGEE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA STAR STRUCK - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH

 

 

 

 

    1st - DIANA VD SCHONEBERG, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WHITTINGFORD WARM GLOW - BRED BY MR. & MRS. M.G. MARSHALL, OWNED BY MRS. L. GETHING, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH

 

 

 

1st - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, CC, BIS - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - VALKEN VIOLETTA - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FIREFOX VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY

 

THE BRACE CLASS WAS WON BY MISS VERONICA COUTTS WITH HER DOG, LAURAL BOY, AND HER PUPPY, BROCOLITIA TALK O' THE NORTH.

MISS COUTTS ALSO WON BEST VETERAN IN SHOW WITH LAURAL BOY