THE FOX TERRIER CLUB OF SCOTLAND

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

9th OCTOBER 2004

JUDGE:  MR. PHILIP GREENWAY (RAYFOS)

 

OVERALL BEST IN SHOW - Am/Ch.El-Rays Snowtaire Iceni Payback with handler, Andrew Goodsell and BIS judge, Bill Browne-Cole

 

Dog CC, Ch. Gavingale the Gladiator at Saredon with handler Andrew Westwood (left) and RDCC, Blackdale Imperial with handler, Warren Bradley, shown with wire judge, Philip Greenway

Bitch CC, BOB and BIS (right) with RBCC, Ch. Travella Smart Design with co-owner and handler, Richard Allen

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS, DOG OR BITCH

 

 

 

1st - SEACLIFFE MY FAIR LADY:  OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. E. WALTON, HANDLED BY MR. WALTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA BORN FOR FUN WITH STARLAND:  BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. G. GRIFFITHS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA TEARAWAY:  BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS K. EDDON

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG

 

1st - BALLY ADVENTURER AT GRAMBRAE, BPIB, BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. ADRIAN MAGILL

 

 

 

 

2nd - RATHEDEN DESERT STORM:  BRED AND OWNED BY MR. G. MISKIMMIN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE ORINOCCO: BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ROCKENHART JOCYEN:  BRED BY MR. HARTIGAN, OWNED BY MESSRS. HARTIGAN & KIRBY, HANDLED BY MR. HARTIGAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CORRIECOTE SERTEN HALLMARK: BRED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. RUSSELL-BROMLEY

 

 

 

 

MAIDEN DOG

 

 

 

RATHEDEN DESERT STORM: BRED AND OWNED  BY MR. G. MISKIMMIN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

NOVICE DOG

 

 

 

    CORRIECOTE SERTEN HALLMARK - see Junior Dog

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG

 

 

 

CORRIECOTE SIMPLY UNIQUE: BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG

 

 

 

    1st - TYQUIN ADONIS: BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM: BRED & OWNED BY MISS P. RICE & MR. A. SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA CLASSIC GOLD: BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - LAURAL BOY, Sh.CM - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG

 

 

 

    1st - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON, DCC, RBOB: BRED BY MISS P. FOX, OWNED BY MESDAMES FOX & AVERIS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKDALE IMPERIAL, RDCC: BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

3rd - CH. TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER: BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & MR. G. ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

PUPPY BITCH

 

 

 

BROCOLITIA GET JUSTICE: BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MR. L. PRICE & MISS L. PRICE, HANDLED BY MR. PRICE

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER: OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SAREDON NOTHING COMPARES AT BALERNO: BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MRS. NICHOLLS, HANDLED BY DAVID MARR

 

 

 

3rd - SEACLIFFE SHY LASS AT OREGILL: BRED BY MR. & MRS. WALTON, OWNED BY MESSRS. JOHNSTON & WALTON

MAIDEN BITCH

 

 

 

1st - SEACLIFFE MY FAIR LADY: BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. WALTON, HANDLED BY MR. WALTON

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA IT'S A PLEASURE: BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. TROTTER

 

NOVICE BITCH

SERSLY STRIKE BACK: BRED BY MRS. WARK, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS F. TROTTER

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - BURRENCROFT ACTION GIRL: BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    2nd - RICHWIRE DAWN AT TAVA:  BRED BY MR. P; RICHARDS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. J.A. DAVISON, HANDLED BY MR. DAVISON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CORRIECOTE O'SHONA: BRED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MARZOL

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH

 

 

 

1st - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY: BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. WARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA CLASS ACT: BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH: BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH

 

 

 

1st - AM/CH.EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK, BCC, BOB, BIS: BRED BY S. FITZGERALD, OWNED BY DECKER & DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN, RBCC: BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & MR. R. ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

3rd - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT: BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - BALLY ADVENTURER AT GRAMBRAE