FOX TERRIER CLUB OF SCOTLAND

8TH OCTOBER 2005

JUDGE - MR. J. GREENWAY

27 ENTRIES - 6 ABSENTEES

 

B.I.S. - UK/AM.CH. SUNRISE RASCAL FAIR : RES. B.I.S. CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN WITH B.I.S. JUDGE - MR. D JACQUES

 

BEST BITCH, BOB, RBIS               BEST DOG

 

DOG CC - TAMEDALE ORINOCO                  RES.DOG CC -

                                                     FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA

BITCH CC & BOB -                                RES.BITCH CC - 

CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN                         BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER

                                              

SPECIAL BEGINNERS - DOG OR BITCH : 2 ENTRIES

 

 

                    

1st SEACLIFFE MY FAIR LADY - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. WALTON, HANDLED BY MR. WALTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LAURAL BOY Sh.CM - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

BROCOLITIA SERSLEY SPECIAL BREW, BPIB

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE - BRED BY MRS. DOLPHIN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA, RCC - BRED BY STANFIELD, OWNED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LAURAL BOY ShCM

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE ORINOCO, CC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

2nd - CORRIECOTE SIMPLY U'NIQUE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

3rd - TYQUIN ADONIS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED & OWNED BY MISS P. RICE & MR. A. SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA IZAFIRST - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA CANBEE - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS K. EDDON

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - NETHERTONION KATELYN OF CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CASSARNON SERENA OF BOOWIRE - BRED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. G. BOOTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PRESTO JILL AGAIN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. J. SHARKEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

SEACLIFFE MY FAIR LADY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - GRAMBRAE MYRER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. ADRIAN MAGILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - RATHEDEN FOREST FLAME - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. G. MISKIMMIN

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BURRENCROFT ACTION GIRL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN, CC, BOB, RBIS - BRED & OWNED BY STANFIELD, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. PORTHVALE TILLY OF FAIRWYRE - BRED BY MR. B. THOMAS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. M. WARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - BROCOLITIA SERSLY SPECIAL BREW WITH OWNER ANN MAUGHAN