LEEDS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

25th JULY 2004

JUDGE - MALCOLM GABRIEL (GABRYL)

37 ENTRIES  : 10 ABSENTEES

 

 

Andrew Goodsell with Am/UK Ch. El-Rays Snowtaire Iceni Payback winning G.1

 

AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK, BCC, BOB. G1 (left) TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER, DCC

TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER DCC (left) : CRYSTALWIRE DICTATOR, RDCC

AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK : VALKEN MISS MILLICENT (right) RBCC

BEST PUPPY - DAVWEN BILLY BACH

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - DAVWEN BILLY BACH - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY ALAN DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GAVINGALE THE GAMBLER - OWNED & BRED BY MISS PAULINE FOX, HANDLED BY ROGER BEBBINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENT

 

 

 

 

1st - CRYSTALWIRE DICTATOR, RDCC - OWNED & BRED BY MR. T. O'BRIEN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA CLASSIC GOLD - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CORRIECOTE SCOTTS ECHO - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE, HANDLED BY MRS. T. MOORHOUSE

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENT

 

 

 

 

1st - WARIGAL WHAT WILL BE - BRED BY MR. D. GEOGHEGAN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - OWNED & BRED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY TRISHA RICE

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER, DCC - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & MRS. G. ALLEN, HANDLED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON - BRED BY MISS P. FOX, OWNED BY MESDAMES AVERIS & FOX, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BLACKDALE IMPERIAL - OWNED & BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - CORRIECOTE SONG O'SCOTLAND - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENT

 

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE OPIUM AT CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NKUNDE AS YOU LIKE IT - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - TABORTOWN TERESA - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY DAVID LAWTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TABORTOWN TABITHA - BRED BY MR. D. LAWTON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L.C. JAMESON

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 6 ENTRIES: 1 ABSENT

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA CLASS ACT - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. WARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SARABEL ALL ALONE - BRED BY MRS. B. JULL, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG

 

 

 

 

 

 

    4th - FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 8 ENTRIES : 5 ABSENT

 

 

 

 

1st - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT, RBCC - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BEEMAID TRIGONELLA - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTRIES: 1 ABSENT

 

 

 

1st - AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK, BCC, BOB, G1 - BRED BY FITZGERALD, OWNED BY DECKER & DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & RICHARD ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

MRS. SUE NIXON WITH CH. WILLOWYRE WIND & FIRE - 3rd PEDIGREE SPECIAL CHAMPION STAKES

 

JUNIOR HANDLING ASSOCIATION

 

MARCUS MOORHOUSE HANDLING CORRIECOTE SCOTT'S ECHO

JAMIE ROGERSON HANDING MR. & MRS. COOK'S WARIGAL WHAT WILL BE