LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

24th JULY 2009

JUDGE - MRS. PAMELA BLACK  (FENFOX)

28 ENTRIES  :  3 ABSENTEES

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

BROCOLITIA TALK O' THE NORTH - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

JUNIOR DOG - 3 ENTRIES

1st - SAREDON MR. NICE GUY - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY AVERIS & BARKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - BROCOLITIA SPARTAN WARRIOR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

3rd - WILLOWYRE WILD ABOUT ME - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

1st - ELLENSIDE ENERGETIC - BRED BY MR. I. VICKERS, OWNED BY MESSRS. CLARK & BROWEBANK, HANDLED BY MIKE VICKERS

2nd - CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR - BRED BY MIDLER, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

LIMIT DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - DIAMANT VD SCHONEN BERGEN, CC, BOB - BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - LENICKA VIKING CHIEF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

3rd - ALKINRA YES SIR - BRED & OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE

 

OPEN DOG - 3 ENTRIES

    1st - BROCOLITIA CELTIC WARRIOR, RCC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

2nd - NETHERTONION THREE LIONS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - LAURAL BOY Sh.C.M. - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

1st - BROCOLITIA PRETTY PERFECT, B.P. - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS H. FRIZELL

2nd - BENDADERE NOT ON YOUR NELLIE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. J. BEND, HANDLED BY MRS. BEND

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

1st - BLACKDALE CHORUS - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A.M. NORTH

2nd - BROCOLITIA DIAMOND DUST - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 1 ENTRY

GHYLLMOIRE GIMMEE SHELTER - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. J. BEND, HANDLED BY MRS. BEND

 

LIMIT BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

1st - LENICKA DANCING QUEEN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

2nd - DIANA VD SCHONEN BERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - GHYLLMOIRE GIMMEE SHELTER

 

OPEN BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS, CC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

2nd - VALKEN VIOLETTA, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

4th - BROCOLITIA WITCHES BREW - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

5th - TRAVELLA SPECIAL INTENT - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. R. CARRERA, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 
 

BEST OF BREED : 3033 SCHONEBERG F W Diamant vd Schonen Bergen (Imp)
Dog CC : 3033 SCHONEBERG F W Diamant vd Schonen Bergen (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 3025 MAUGHAN Mrs A Brocolita Celtic Warrior
Bitch CC : 3028 NIXON Mrs S. A. Willowyre Wish To Impress
Res Bitch CC : 3035 HOWE Mrs V Valken Violetta
Best Puppy : 3022 FRIZELL, Miss H & FRIZELL Mrs C Brocolitia Pretty Perfect TAF
Best Veteran : 
Best Breeder : 
Class 615 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3017 COUTTS Miss V M Brocolitia Talk O The North
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 616 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3037 AVERIS, & Mr T BARKER Mr J Saredon Mister Nice Guy
2nd: 3024 MAUGHAN Mrs A Brocolitia Spartan Warrior
3rd: 3027 NIXON Mrs S. A. Willowyre Wild About Me
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 617 PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3016 CLARK, G & BROWBANK D Ellenside Energetic
2nd: 3020 FREEMAN Mr H & Mrs K.M Craigmancie Celtic Warrior
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 618 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3033 SCHONEBERG F W Diamant vd Schonen Bergen (Imp)
2nd: 3031 SMITH Mrs L E Lenicka Viking Chief
3rd: 3030 PEARCE Miss R Alkinra Yes Sir
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 619 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3025 MAUGHAN Mrs A Brocolita Celtic Warrior
2nd: 3036 WESTWOOD Mr G & Mrs V A Nethertonion Three Lions
3rd: 3018 COUTTS Miss V M Laural Boy Sh.CM
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 620 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3022 FRIZELL, Miss H & FRIZELL Mrs C Brocolitia Pretty Perfect TAF
2nd: 3012 BEND Mr & Mrs J Bendadere Not On Your Nellie
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 621 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3029 NORTH Mrs A. M. Blackdale Chorus
2nd: 3021 FREEMAN Mr H & Mrs K.M Brocolitia Diamond Dust
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 622 PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3013 BEND Mr & Mrs J Ghyllmoire Gimmee Me Shelter
2nd: 
3rd: 
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 623 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 3032 SMITH Mrs L E Lenicka Dancing Queen
2nd: 3034 SCHONEBERG Mr F W Diana vd Schonen Bergen
3rd: 3013 BEND Mr & Mrs J Ghyllmoire Gimmee Me Shelter
Res: 
VHC: 
Class 624 OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 3028 NIXON Mrs S. A. Willowyre Wish To Impress
2nd: 3035 HOWE Mrs V Valken Violetta
3rd: 3023 GOODSELL Mr A Ch Blackdale Carousel (IKC)
Res: 3026 MAUGHAN Mrs A Brocolitia Witches Brew
VHC: 3015 CARREREA Mr R Travella Special Intent