JUDGE - MR. M. VICKERS

30 ENTRIES - 7 ABSENTEES

 

BEST OF BREED AND G.2 - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON WITH BREEDER AND CO-OWNER, MISS PAULINE FOX, AND HANDLER, ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

BEST OF BREED (RIGHT) AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX WITH JUDGE AND HANDLERS

 

DCC (left) AND RDCC

 

BCC (left) AND RBCC

 

PUPPY DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE (BPIB) BRED BY MRS. B. DOLPHIN, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH POT OF GOLD - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. E. ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TEEJAY SO SASSIE - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. T. FRAYNE

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

DAVWEN BILLY BACH - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. A. DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

TAMEDALE ORNICO - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 6 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

    1st - FAIRWYRE IMPERIAL AT CASSARNON, RDCC - BRED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, OWNED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TYQUIN ADONIS - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - VALKEN FLYING FOX - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY MR. R. STOTT

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON, DCC, BOB, G2 - BRED BY MISS PAULINE FOX, OWNED BY MISS FOX & MRS. AVERIS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - OWNED & BRED BY MISS T. RICE & MR. A. SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS T. RICE

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - TOWNWYRE UPTOWN GIRL - OWNED & BRED BY SPRING & JENKINS, HANDLED BY MR. P. JENKINS

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - STAGWOOD STAR LIGHT - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. JANET TATE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TURNHILL FARM ROSETTE (taf) - BRED BY MR. F.E. AINSWORTH, OWNED BY MR. & MRS.J. LUNT, HANDLED BY MISS T. RICE

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

TAMEDALE OPIUM AT CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY R. & MRS. N. DAMS, OWNED BY R. & MRS. C.J. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENT

 

 

FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 4 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENT

 

 

BEEMAID TRIGONELLA - OWNED AND BRED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - CH/AM.CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK, BCC - BRED BY S. FITZGERALD, CO-OWNED BY DECKER & DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT, RBCC - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, CO-OWNED BY MRS. HOWE AND MRS. JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. OXMOOR JUST MILLIE OF WHINLATTER - BRED BY MR. WAKEFIELD, OWNED & HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY - WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE WITH OWNER/HANDLER, MRS. S. NIXON AND JUDGE.