NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

2ND APRIL 2005

JUDGE - MRS. DIANNE HEATHCOTE (CORRIECOTE)

52 ENTRIES - 10 ABSENTEES

 

BEST OF BREED(LEFT) AND BEST OPPOSITE SEX

 

BLACKDALE KING O'DIAMONDS - DOG C.C.

 

BITCH CC & BOB - COVERGIRL VAN FOLINY HOME

 

TYQUIN ADONIS - R.D.C.C.

 

VALKEN MISS MILLICENT - R.B.C.C.

PUPPY DOG - 6 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE - BRED BY MRS. B. DOLPHIN, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH POT OF GOLD - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TOLLFAX WOOD WANDERER - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. B. TATE, HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

RATHEDEN DESERT STORM - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. G. MISKIMMIN, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

NOVICE DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

TOLLFAX WOOD WANDERER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. B. TATE

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - DAVWEN BILLY BACH - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. A. DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TAMEDALE ORINOCO - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ADONIS - OWNED & BRED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FAIRWYRE IMPERIAL AT CASSARNON - BRED BY MR. R. STANFIELD, OWNED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

3rd - TAMEDALE HE'S ALL THAT OF BLUWYRE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

4th - LAURAL BOY - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE KING O'DIAMONDS  DOG C.C. - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON, BRED BY MISS P. FOX, OWNED BY AVERIS & FOX, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FORGEVALE SHOWMAN OF CWMGARWS - BRED BY MRS. M. HUGHES, OWNED BY MESDAMES FRIZELL, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

4th - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - OWNED & BRED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS T. RICE

 

 

 

 MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. I. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GHYLLMOIRE SPIRIT - OWNED, BRED AND  HANDLED BY MR. R. STOTT

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - AMMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL, BEST PUPPY - BRED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, OWNED BY MRS. B. JULL, HANDLED BY MRS. S. STEADMAN

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SAREDON MAKING WAVES - BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY Y. HARRINGTON, HANDLED BY DAVID MARR

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - WYLYEFOX SPECIAL DELIVERY - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - STAGWOOD STARLIGHT - OWNED, BRED & HANDED BY MRS. J. TATE

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SEACLIFFE MY FAIR LADY - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS.  WALTON, HANDLED BY MR. WALTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 1- ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - COVERGIRL VAN FOLINY HOME - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER UITERWIJK, BCC & BOB

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FAIRWYRE COLLEEN    - BRED BY MR. R. STANFIELD, OWNED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BURRENCROFT ACTION GIRL - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT, RBCC - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. SAREDON DREAMSPELL - BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MESSRS. SCAWTHORN & BRADLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY - AMMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL

 

MRS. SUE NIXON WITH WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE

SPILLERS-PURINA PRO PLAN PUPPY STAKES WINNER