56 entries :  13 ABSENTEES

judge - mr. michael gavin (spinkeen)

 

DOG CC (LEFT) AND BITCH CC, BOB

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

JITAE BORDER RADER - BRED BY MR. & MRS. D. BARRATT, OWNED BY  MR. & MRS. COCKBURN, HANDLED BY MRS. H. BARRATT

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - CASSARNON CLAUDIUS - BRED BY CASSIDY & THE LATE McLARNON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. D. CASSIDY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NETHERTONION THREE LIONS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BEEMAID TAKE OVER TARGET - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN,

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. HILL,  HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

DRYGAIT TIME TO DREAM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. T. WATT

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - NKUNDE ROYAL FLUSH AT TYQUIN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. COOK, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WIZZIZZ EXCEPTIONAL - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. & MISS JEFFORD,  HANDLED BY MISS JEFFORD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ROBWYRE MOONLIGHT - BRED BY ROBERTS, OWNED BY FREE & MOAKES  (no photograph available)

 

LIMIT DOG - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - CASSARNON TIBERIUS - BRED BY CASSIDY & THE LATE McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. J. McCALLION, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LAURAL BOY - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - LENICKA VIKING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - CH. BLACKDALE ADMIRAL, DCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LEON VD SCHONENBERGEN, RDCC - BRED & OWNED BY HERR SCHONENBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN AT RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. GERRARD MORRIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL - photograph no longer available

 

 

 

4th - BROCOLITIA SCOTWYRE SHEER CLASS - BRED BY TROTTER, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th - ARNGIERR ARAMIS AT DAVWEN - BRED BY DAMPSEY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

    1st - GOSEL DREAMSPELL, BEST PUPPY IN BREED - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HALL, OWNED & HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd -     GHYLLMOIRE MIO MIRACOLO - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R. STOTT

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 8 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE VANITY - BRED & OWNED BY R. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd -  SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. CONNELL, OWNED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE                   

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - GHYLLMOIRE GIMME SHELTER - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. BEND, HANDLED BY MRS. BEND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BARBIWIRE SEA BREEZE - BRED BY BROOKER, OWNED BY MRS J. SIMMS, HANDLED BY MRS. SIMMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

BEEMAID TROUBLEMAKER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - DAVWEN DAVEENA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, OWNED BY MRS. D. JACKLIN, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEKAY BLITHE SPIRIT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - AMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL - BRED BY BRADLEY, OWNED BY MRS. B. JULL, HANDLED BY HARRY DOWLING-MANSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - PRESTO JILL AGAIN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. J. SHARKEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th - GYHLLMOIRE TEMPTATION - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R. STOTT

 

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, BCC, BOB - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NED/BEL/INT.CH. DAYDREAM VAN FOLINY HOME, RBCC - BRED BY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED BY VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY MISS VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DAREDEVIL VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - BROCOLITIA SERSLY FOLLOW THE LEAD - BRED BY MRS. WARK, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    5th - NED/BEL/LUX CH. YOLE VD BISMARCKQUELLE - BRED BY MOHRKE, OWNED BY VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY MR. VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - GOSEL DREAMSPELL