NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 5TH APRIL 2008

JUDGE - MR. GERRARD MORRIS (BAGLAN)

 

 

BITCH CC, BOB, G3 - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL

 

DOG CC - HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - SAREDON FOR SURE AT NEMIAH: BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. ENSALL, HANDLED BY MR. ENSALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JAZABRAK RISING STAR:  BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. E. STEBBINGS, HANDLED BY MRS. J. STEBBINGS

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 4 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE INVADER: BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. J. FREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYNTWYRE FIRE AT WILL: OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - KENMILLEVEN THE BUZZWORD:  BRED BY ROBERTS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. HERITAGE, HANDLED BY MRS. S. HERITAGE (photograph not available)

 

NOVICE DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

BLACKDALE INVADER:  SEE PUPPY DOG

 

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG - 6 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - ELEAZAR VAN FOLINY HOME, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MRS. BOOTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TRAVELLA SECRET PACT - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. FROST & MISS VARRIO, HANDLED BY MR. FROST

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL EDITION - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. HOMATAS, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NETHERTONION THREE LIONS - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 5 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY, CC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. HILL, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - AMAN THE ADMIRAL OF HARLSEY - BRED AND HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY,  OWNED BY MS. DOWLING-MANSON,

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DK.CH. WILSON VD SCHONEN BERGEN - BRED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, OWNED BY SCHONEBERG/NIELSON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - TORMENTIL TANSY - BRED BY BUTTER, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. KING

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JAZABRAK MOON BEAM - DETAILS AS FOR J. RISING STAR  (no photograph available)

 

PUPPY BITCH - 5 ENTRIES, 4 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

BEEMAID THUNDERBIRD, B.P. BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

TYQUIN ADA ADALANE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

BARBIWIRE SEA BREEZE - BRED BY BROOKER, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. SIMMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 TSUSELENA DAXINELA PINK GOLD AT GALLIANTA, BRED BY LEE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DYSON, HANDLED BY MRS. DYSON

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 8 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL INTENT - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - VALKEN VIOLETTA - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. CONNELL, OWNED BY MR. SEYMOUR & MISS RICE, HANDLED BY MISS P. RICE

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE VANITY, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ELLENSIDE LOVE HER MADLY - BRED BY MR. VICKERS, OWNED BY MESSRS. CLARK & BROWEBANK, HANDLED BY MR. VICKERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - GHYLLMOIRE GIMME SHELTER - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT, OWNED BY MR.& MRS. BEND, HANDLED BY MRS. M. BEND

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, BCC, BOB, G3 - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEMAID TROUBLEMAKER - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN