NATIONAL TERRIER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

 

SATURDAY, 4TH APRIL 2009

 

JUDGE - MISS PAULINE FOX (GAVINGALE)

 

49 ENTRIES:  11ABSENTEES

 

 

DOG CC AND BITCH CC WINNERS

 

 

 

BITCH CC (left) AND RES. BITCH CC WINNERS

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st Flyntwyre Fire in the Blood (shown on left) - bred, owned and handled by Mrs. H. Bradford

2nd - Brocolitia Talk o' the North (shown on right) - bred by Mrs. A. Maughan, owned and handled by Miss V. Coutts

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

    1st - Brocolitia Spartan Warrior, BPIB, RBPIS.  Bred and owned and handled by Mrs. A. Maughan

 

JUNIOR DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - Burrencroft Special Lad - bred, owned and handled by Mr. Mervyn Thompson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Willowyre Wild about Me - bred, owned & handled by Mrs. Sue Nixon

 

 

 

 

    3rd - Ellenside Energetic - bred by Mr. I. Vickers, owned by Messrs Browebank & Clark, handled by Mr. M. Vickers

 

NOVICE DOG - NO ENTRIES

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

    1st - Burrencroft Sidekick of Herronfox - bred by Mr. M. Thompson, owned and handled by Mr. T. Herron

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Brocolitia Celtic Warrior - bred, owned and handled by Mrs. A. Maughan

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Travella Secret Pact - bred by Mr. W. Browne-Cole, owned by Mr. Frost & Miss Varrio, handled by Miss T. Varrio

 

LIMIT DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Diamant vd Schonen Bergen, RCC - bred and owned by Herr Schoneberg, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Boowire Tudor Minstrel - bred and owned by Mr. & Mrs. G. Booton, handled by Mr. Booton

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - Blackdale the Diamond, CC - bred, owned and handled by Mr. H. O'Donoghue

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Ch. Eleazor van Foliny Home - bred and owned by Mr. & Mrs. deMunter Uiterwijk, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

    3rd - Ch. Hillrise Special Delivery - bred and owned by Mr. R. Hill, handled by Andrew Hunt

 

   MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

Brocolitia Pretty Perfect - bred, owned and handled by Mrs. A. Maughan

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

    1st - Travella Shiva Diva - bred by Mr. W. Browne-Cole, owned by M. Patrice Legros, handled by Richard Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Brocolitia Diamond Dust - bred by Mrs. A. Maughan, owned by Mr. & Mrs. Freeman, handled by Mr. Freeman

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st -  Brocolitia Witches Brew - bred and owned by Mrs. Ann Maughan, handled by Miss Helen Frizell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Gosel Emma's Child - bred by Mr. & Mrs. K. Hall, owned and handled by Mrs. K. Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - Heaven Sent of Northwires at Harrowhill - bred by Piexoto, owned and handled by Mr. O. Salas-Fernandez

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 1 ENTRY

Blackdale Chorus - bred by Mr. H. O'Donoghue, owned and handled by Mrs. A.M. North

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - Gina Gee von Foliny Home - bred and owned by Mr. & Mrs. deMunter-Uiterwijk, handled by Mr. deMunter

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Burrencroft Northern Lass at Herronfox - bred by Mr. Mervyn Thompson, owned and handled by Mr. T. Herron

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - Whittingford Warm Glow, RCC - bred by Mr. & Mrs. M.G. Marshall, owned by Mrs. L. Gethin, handled by Warren Bradley

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Tyquin Ada Adalane - bred, owned and handled by Mr. K. Barrett

 

 

 

3rd - Burrencroft Sally - bred, owned and handled by Mr. M. Thompson

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - Valken Violetta, CC, BOB - bred and owned by Mrs. V. Howe, handled by Andrew Westwood

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - Ch. Blackdale Carousel - bred by Mr. H. O'Donoghue, owned and handled by Andrew Goodsell

 

 

 

 

3rd - Travella Special Intent - bred by Mr. W. Browne-Cole, owned by Snr. Carrera, handled by Richard Allen

 

 

Apologies from the webmaster for delay in putting up these pictures - away since show

Photographs by Flyntwyre