WIRE FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION

83rd CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

16TH OCTOBER 2004

JUDGE:  MADAME GUILHEME PELISSIER (MALVAU) FRANCE

69 DOGS ENTERED : 20 ABSENTEES

 

BEST IN SHOW (rt) AM/UK.CH.EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON WITH JUDGE, MADAME PELISSIER AND WFTA CHAIRMAN, BILL BROWNE-COLE

 

DOG CC(LEFT) AND RDCC

BITCH CC, BIS (left) AND RBCC

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG: 2 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - RATHEDEN DESERT STORM, BPIS. OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. GIBSON MISKIMMIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LENICKA VIKING: OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

LENICKA VIKING (as above)

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE PERSUADER: OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN BILLY BACH: OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. A. DAVIES

 

 

 

 

MAIDEN DOG : 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

LENICKA VIKING (as above)

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE DOG : 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

TAMEDALE ORINOCCO : OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTRIES: 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - BAGLAN BELLAMY: OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY R. G. MORRIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - RAJIM TARRANT TOM: OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. CHEESEMAN, HANDLED BY MR. CHEESEMAN

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - CORRIECOTE SIMPLY U'NIQUE: OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BAGLAN BELLAMY - as above

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - RAJIM TARRANT TOM - as above

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 10 ENTRIES: 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

    1st - PROVEITS BILLY NO MATES - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM  - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. ALAN SEYMOUR & MISS PATRICIA RICE, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3nd - TYQUIN ADONIS - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - VALKEN FLYING FOX - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY MR. ROY STOTT

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR, DCC, RBIS: BRED BY MISS PAULINE FOX, OWNED BY MESDAMES FOX AND AVERIS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKDALE KING O'DIAMONDS, RDCC : OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. HARRY O'DONOGHUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CORRIECOTE SONG O'SCOTLAND: OWNED AND BRED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

    4th - WARNELLS MISTER TREBUS: OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. H. van WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

BEST VETERAN DOG

 

 

 

AM.CH. PARKSIDE WHITEHALL AT NETHERTONIAN, BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MISS DIANA CHADS

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

RATHEDEN FOREST FLAME - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. GIBSON MISKIMMIN

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - DAVWEN TILLY BUD - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. ALAN DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. ROGER KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SAREDON MOON MAGIC - OWNED AND BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, HANDLED BY MR. JOHN AVERIS

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - CWMGARWS HOT PROPERTY OF ASHLEYHEATH - BRED BY MRS & MISS FRIZELL, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - MEADOWFOX DREAM ON - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. JULIA BYFORD-SMITH

 

 

 

 

GRADUATE BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

TAMEDALE OPIUM AT CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 8 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TABORTOWN TERESA - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. DAVID LAWTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ALKINRA KISS AND TEASE - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - BURRENCROFT ACTION GIRL - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 11 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - SAREDON GREGORY'S GIRL AT COSALTA - BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MISS SWIGCISKI, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - VALKEN RAMBLING ROSE AT LENICKA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

4th - BEEMAID TRIGONELLA - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK BCC, BIS - BRED BY MRS. S. FITZGERALD, OWNED BY MRS. D. DECKER AND MR. P. DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT, RBCC - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MESSRS. HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WYREGAIT JUST A DREAM - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. R. LILLEY, HANDLED BY MR. BOB LILLEY

 

 

 

BEST VETERAN BITCH

 

 

 

BOOWIRE GOLDEN GLOW, BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. GERALD BOOTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - RATHEDEN DESERT STORM