WIRE FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15TH OCTOBER 2005

JUDGE - MICHAEL COLLINGS (PURSTON)( U.S.A.

ENTRIES - 58 - 13 ABSENTEES

DOG CC (LEFT)     BITCH CC & BIS (RIGHT)

 

DOG CC (LEFT) & RDCC (RIGHT)

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA SERSLY SPECIAL BREW - BRED BY MRS. M. WARK, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JETSTREAM FROLIC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. M. SARJEANT, HANDLED BY MRS. JEANNE SARJEANT

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 8 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - BEEMAID TARANTO - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd -  WILD WIZARD AT WILLOWYRE, BRED BY MRS. B. DOLPHIN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

3rd - JETSTREAM CASTAWAY - BRED & OWNED BY  MR. & MRS. M. SARJEANT, HANDLED BY MRS. JEANNE SARJEANT

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS' DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - LAURAL BOY Sh.CM - BRED BY MERVYN THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS.

 

 

2nd - TOLLFOX WOOD WANDERER

3rd - TOLLFOX SCARLET SCOUNDREL

NOVICE DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

BEEMAID TARANTO

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA - BRED BY MR. R. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LENICKA VIKING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

3rd - LAURAL BOY Sh.CM

 

    OPEN DOG - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - NS.DSK.NORDIC CH. WAGGERY'S DUTCH COMMANDER, CC - BRED BY MRS. HENNY GUIT-SLOOF, OWNED BY MESDAMES BERGENDAHL & GUIT-SLOOF, HANDLED BY MRS. BERGENDAHL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TAMEDALE ORINOCO, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - INT/UK CVH.STROZZAVOLPE GOLD STRIKE - BRED & OWNED BY MARCO CALONACI, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

4th - CORRIECOTE SIMPLY U'NIQUE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

5th - TYQUIN ADONIS - BRED & OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

VETERAN DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN OF RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MR&MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

TOWNYRE CONTESSA - BRED & OWNED BY MESSRS. SPRING & JENKINS, HANDLED BY PETER JENKINS

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA IZA FIRST - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY ANN MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - PROVIETS IF BY CHANCE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. I. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MRS. HILARY ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st -NETHERTONION KATELYN OF CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CASSARNON SERENA OF BOOWIRE - BRED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. BOOTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - JETSTREAM SPIRIT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. M. SARJEANT, HANDLED BY MRS. JEANNE SARJEANT

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 4 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - FLYNTWYRE FIRE ONE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - MEG IN THE MOON AT HARSLEY - OWNED BY MRS. L. DOWLING-MANSON

3rd - FLYNTWYRE FANNY BY GASLIGHT - BRED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. P. SMITH

 

NOVICE BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - YOLE VON DER BISMARCKQUELLE - BRED BY A. MOHRKE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS EDITH VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

2nd - TOWNWYRE UPTOWN GIRL - BRED & OWNED BY MESSRS. SPRING & JENKINS, HANDLED BY PETER JENKINS

3rd - MEG IN THE MOON AT HARLSEY

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

1st - DAREDEVIL VAN FOLINY HOME, RCC - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY DIENY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN TILLY BUD - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WYLYEFOX SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

    `1st - DAYDREAM VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. RONY DE MUNTER, OWNED BY MISS EDITH VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY MR. VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

    2nd - BEEKAY BEAUTIFUL DREAMER - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. ROGER KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN CC, BIS - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. PORTHVALE TILLY OF FAIRWYRE - BRED BY MR. BYRON THOMAS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY DIENY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SERSLY LEAD THE WAY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. MARY WARK

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

WYLYEFOX SPECIAL EDITION - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - BROCOLITIA SERSLY SPECIAL BREW WITH JUDGE, MR. MICHAEL COLLINGS, CHAIRMAN, MR. W. G. BROWNE-COLE AND OWNER, MRS. A. MAUGHAN