THE WIRE FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

21ST OCTOBER 2006

JUDGE : MR. ALEC JAMES (ROLLIN)

62 WIRES ENTERED : 10 ABSENTEES

 

OUR TABLE OF TROPHIES AND SPECIALS

 

BEST IN SHOW (LEFT) AND RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

 

DOG CC WINNER (LEFT) AND RESERVE DOG CC

BITCH CC & BIS WINNER ABOVE

BITCH RESERVE CC WINNER BELOW

 

 MINOR PUPPY DOG : 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

BURRENCROFT SKIPPER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMAS

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG : 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.J. HILLS, HANDLED BY MR. HILLS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - HARSLEY INFERNO - BRED BY MRS. DOWLING-MANSON, OWNED BY MR. MATKIN, HANDLED BY HARRY DOWLING-MANSON

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - NKUNDE ROYAL FLUSH AT TYQUIN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. COOK, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FERNLAIR OUT OF BOUNDS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. JONES

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - LAURAL BOY - BRED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ROBWYRE MOONLIGHT - BRED BY MR. ROBERTS, OWNED BY MR. MOAKES & MISS FREE, HANDLED BY MISS FREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - FERNLAIR OUT OF BOUNDS

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

    1st - CHIFIDO CHUFFIN GREAT - BRED BY MRS.J. YOUNG, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. V. ARGUILE

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ROBWYRE MOONLIGHT

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - JETSTREAM FROLIC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. JEANNE SARJEANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA SCOTWYRE SHEER CLASS - BRED BY A. TROTTER, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CHIFIDO CHUFFIN GREAT

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - CASSARNON TIBERIUS, RDCC - BRED BY CASSIDY & THE LATE McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. J. McCALLION, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LENICKA VIKING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BEEMAID TARANTO - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 8 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE ADMIRAL, DCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA - BRED BY MRS. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN AT RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - VALKEN FOXTROT - BRED BY THE LATE MR. K. HOWE & MRS. V. HOWE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. HOWETT, HANDLED BY MR. HOWETT

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - TAMEDALE VANITY, BPIS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DANMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BURRENCROFT SALLY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. CONNELL, OWNED BY MISS P. RICE & MR. A. SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS P. RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH BLUE VELVET - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND, HANDLED BY BRIONY WILSON

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BLITHE SPIRIT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FAIRWYRE SALLY ANN - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. STANFIELD, HANDLED BY MR. D. CASSIDY

 

 

 

3rd - GHYLLMOIRE TEMPTATION - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R. STOTT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - WARNELL'S SAMANTHA FOX - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY MISS VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH  - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE : 1 DISQUALIFICATION

 

 

 

 

 

1st - FLYNTWYRE FANNY BY GASLIGHT - BRED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. P. SMITH

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

SAINTLY THOUGHTS - BRED BY MR. GRMUSA, OWNED  BY MR. & MRS. T.ROSE, HANDLED BY MR. ROSE

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 10 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES : 1 DISQUALIFICATION

 

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STAGE STRUCK - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN DAVEENA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, OWNED BY MRS. D. JACKLIN, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BEEMAID TROUBLEMAKER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, RBCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - AMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL - BRED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, OWNED BY MRS. B. JULL, HANDLED BY MR. R. STYLES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - NETHERTONION KATELYN OF CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - CH. TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER, BCC, BOB,BIS - BRED BY MR. & MRS. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MESDAMES ALLEN & BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAYDREAM VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MR. DE MUNTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BLACKDALE CELTIC QUEEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW