WIRE FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  20TH OCTOBER 2007

72 ENTRIES : 16 ABSENTEES

JUDGED BY THE PRESIDENT

MRS. GRETHE BERGENDAHL (MARSTEN)

 

BEST IN SHOW - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL (LEFT) AND RBIS - CH. TRAVELLA STAND AND DELIVER

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG

1st - LENICKA VIKING CHIEF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

2nd - FLYNTWYRE FINAL DEMAND - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

    3rd - FLYNTWYRE FIRE AT WILL - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD, HANDLED BY BRIONY WILSON

PUPPY DOG

1st - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. BOOTON, HANDLED BY MR. BOOTON

2nd - BROCOLITIA CELTIC WARRIOR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

JUNIOR DOG

1st - GHYLLMOIRE MAKERS MARK - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R. STOTT

2nd - DENIDALE REVIVAL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. D.G.S. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MR. G. ANDERSON

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG

1st - DENIDALE REVIVAL - SEE JUNIOR DOG

2nd - PROVEITS ROCK ON TOMMY - BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. BENGE

    3rd - TOLLFOX SCARLET SCOUNDREL - BRED BY MRS. B. TATE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS J. TOOTILL

NOVICE DOG

CHIFIDO CHUFFIN' GREAT - BRED BY MRS. J. YOUNG, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. V. ARGUILE

nd - TOLLFOX SCARLET SCOUNDREL - SEE SPEC. BEGINNERS

POST-GRADUATE DOG

 ENTRIES ABSENT

LIMIT DOG

1st - BURRENCROFT SKIPPER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON

2nd - LAURAL BOY - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

    3rd -     LENICKA VIKING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

OPEN DOG

1st - CH. TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER, DCC, RBIS - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

    2ND - CH. BLACKDALE ADMIRAL, RDCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY LYN SNOW

    3rd - HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. HILL, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

VETERAN DOG

CH. BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN AT RUSSMEWS - BEST VETERAN

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

1st - BROCOLITIA STAGE ACT - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

2nd -  HARROWHILL FRANCES - BRED BY MR. SALAS-FERNANDEZ, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

3rd - LENICKA VIKING QUEEN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

PUPPY BITCH

1st - BLACKDALE SWEETHEART, B.P. - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

2nd - TRAVELLA INTENT - BRED & HANDLED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE

3rd - TYQUIN ADA ADALANE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

JUNIOR BITCH

1st - VALKEN VIOLETTA - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. V. HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - BEEKAY BRIARD ROSE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T.R. KAY, HANDLED BY MRS. KAY

3rd - DENIDALE SURPRISE PACKAGE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. D.G.S. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MR. G. ANDERSON

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH

1st - MEADOWFOX DREAM ON - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. BYFORD-SMITH

2nd - WYLYEFOX SURPRISE PACKET - BRED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. PARROTT

NOVICE BITCH

ENTRY ABSENT

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

    1st - TAMEDALE VANITY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - PEPA DA XINELA - BRED BY SNR. PUIME RODRIGUEZ, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MR. DAVIES

3rd - SAINTLY THOUGHTS - BRED BY MR.J.GRUMSA, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. T. ROSE, HANDLED BY MR. ROSE

LIMIT BITCH

1st - BURRENCROFT SALLY, RBCC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

2nd - DREAM BABY VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY R&D DE MUNTER, OWNED BY DE MUNTER & AVERIS, HANDLED BY DIENY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

3rd -  WILLOWYRE WISH TO IMPRESS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

OPEN BITCH

1st - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, BCC, BIS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

2nd - BEEMAID TROUBLEMAKER - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

3rd - FAIRWYRE SALLY ANN AT CASSARNON - BRED BY MRS. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MR. D. CASSIDY & THE LATE MR. B. McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD