WIRE FOR TERRIER ASSOCIATION CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 18TH OCTOBER 2008

JUDGED BY MRS. VALERIE HOWE - VALKEN

62 ENTRIES  :  9 ABSENTEES

 

DOG CC (LEFT) AND BITCH CC

BEST IN SHOW - DK.CH.WILSON V.D. SCHONEN BERGEN

 

RESERVE DOG CC - TRAVELLA SPECIAL FEATURE

 

BITCH C.C. FIREFOX VAN FOLINY HOME

 

RESERVE B.C.C. - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA WHAT'S A BREWIN' - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY BARRATT & WALKER, HANDLED BY MRS. JENNY THORNTON

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON - BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A.C. RUSSELL-SMITH

3rd - GODREAMAN RIGHT CHARLIE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. BRADLEY, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. A. JACK

PUPPY DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - ELLENSIDE ENERGETIC, B.P. - BRED BY MR. I.P. VICKERS, OWNED BY MESSRS. CLARKE & BROWEBANK, HANDLED BY MR. M. VICKERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA LEADING STRIKE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BURRENCROFT SPECIAL LAD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON

JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL FEATURE - BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR - BRED BY MR. & MRS. MIDLER, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. H. FREEMAN

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG - 5 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR (as for Junior Dog

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON (as for Minor Puppy Dog)

 

 

 

 

3rd - PROVEITS ROCK ON TOMMY - BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. BENGE

4th - FERNLAIR OUT OF BOUNDS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. JONES

NOVICE DOG - 2 ENTRIES : BOTH ABSENT

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA CELTIC WARRIOR - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, HANDLED BY MISS BRIONY WILSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYNTWYRE FIRE AT WILL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BURRENCROFT SIDEKICK OF HERRONFOX - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. T. HERRON

4th - DENIDALE REVIVAL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. G. ANDERSON

5th - CHIFIDO CHUFFIN' GREAT - BRED BY MRS. YOUNG, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. V. ARGUILE

LIMIT DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. G. BOOTON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. ELEAZOR VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - DK.CH. WILSON V.D. SCHONEN BERGEN, DCC, BIS - BRED BY HERR SCHONEBERG, OWNED BY SCHONEBERG & GILBJERG-NIELSEN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKDALE THE DIAMOND - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R. HILL, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

VETERAN DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - PROVEITS BILLY NO MATES, Sh.CM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - IR.CH. DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED & OWNED BY MISS P. RICE & MR. A. SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ANGELINA - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TYQUIN ANGELIQUE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. K. BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DAWVEN SAPPHIRE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MR. ROGER BEBBINGTON

4th - BLACKDALE CHORUS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

1st - PROVEITS PEGGY SUE AT ROMTYKE, BRED BY MRS. HILARY ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. BENGE

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - BURRENCROFT JUNIOR GIRL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEMAID THUNDERBIRD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - GINA GEE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DIENY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

4th - CRADLEYDALE KRYSTAL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

5th - BARBIWIRE PUSSY GALORE - BRED BY MRS. BROOKER, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS M. BROWN

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH - 4 ENTRIES - 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE CHORUS - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. A. NORTH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BARBIWIRE PUSSY GALORE (as in Jnr.Bitch)

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WYLYEFOX SURPRISE PACKET - BRED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. PARROTT, HANDLED BY MRS. PARROTT

 

NOVICE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

WYLYEFOX SURPRISE PACKET (as in Spec.Beg.)

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 11 ENTRIES : 1 RETIRED

 

 

 

 

1st - FIREFOX VAN FOLINY HOME, BCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DIENY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LENICKA DANCING QUEEN - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. L. SMITH, HANDLED BY MR. ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

3rd - BLACKDALE SUN QUEEN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

4th - TYQUIN ADA ADALANE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

5th - PROVEITS TICKERTY BOO - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA WILYA IMPRESS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ELLENSIDE LOVE HER MADLY - BRED BY MR. I. P. VICKERS, OWNED BY MESSRS. CLARK & BROWEBANK, HANDLED BY MR. M. VICKERS

 

 

 

 

3rd - AMAN WHO GIVES A FOX - BRED BY MR. W. BRADLEY, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. A. JACK

4th - ALKINRA KISS & TEASE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE

5th - DENIDALE SURPRISE PACKAGE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. G. ANDERSON

 

OPEN BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - Ch. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL, RES.BCC - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA SPECIAL INTENT,  BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MESSRS. CALONACI & CARRERA, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

BEST DOG PUPPY IN SHOW - ELLENSIDE ENERGETIC

 

BEST BITCH PUPPY IN SHOW - TYQUIN ANGELINA

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - ELLENSIDE ENERGETIC