WIRE FOX TERRIER ASSOCIATION

88th CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

24th OCTOBER 2009

JUDGED BY OUR PRESIDENT

MR. ANDREW HUNT (DOMINUS)

73 ENTRIES FOR COMPETITION

12 ABSENTEES

 

BEST IN SHOW - STROZZAVOLPE KAPJROYALE

 

DOG CC & BIS

 

RESERVE DOG CC

 

BITCH CC

 

RESERVE BCC

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

1st - PROVEITS JOHNNY BE GOOD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. HILARY ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STARLORD, BPIS - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GHYLLMOIRE SPARKLER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY ROY STOTT

 

JUNIOR DOG - 6 ENTRIES - 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - SAREDON MISTER NICE GUY - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY AVERIS & BARKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYNTWYRE IN THE BLOOD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

3rd - BROCOLITIA WARRIOR KING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

4th - WYREGAIT MISTER RIGHT - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R.V. LILLEY

5th - BROCOLITIA TALK O' THE NORTH - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR - BRED BY MR. & MRS. MIDLER, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON - BRED BY MR. & MRS. ALAN DAVIES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. RUSSELL-SMITH

3rd - JAZABRAK RISING STAR - BRED, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. E. STEBBINGS, HANDLED BY MRS. STEBBINGS

 

POST GRADUATE DOG - 9 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STAGE STAR, RCC - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED & HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA SPARTAN WARRIOR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

3rd - DENIDALE REVIVAL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. G. ANDERSON

    4th - BEEMAID TRADE MARK - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

5th CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR

 

LIMIT DOG - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - BOOWIRE TUDOR MINSTREL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. G. BOOTON

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DENIDALE REVIVAL

3rd - GOLDFINGER VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

4th - LENICKA VIKING CHIEF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

OPEN DOG - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

    1st - STROZZAVOLPE KAPJROYALE, DCC, BIS - BRED BY MR. M. CALONACI, OWNED BY CALONACI & MITNYAN, HANDLED BY ANTONIO MARCHETTI

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA SHARP ACTION - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. SCHEMBRI, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

3rd - BROCOLITIA LEADING STRIKE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

4th - CH. DIAMANTE VD SCHONEN BERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F.W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

5th - MAN OF THE MOMENT - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MR. R. NICHOLL

 

VETERAN DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - BEEMAID TARGET - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - IR.CH. DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED & OWNED BY MR. A. SEYMOUR & MISS P. RICE, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

3rd -  LAURAL BOY, Sh. CM - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

    1st - BURRENCROFT MRS. BOSS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA IMAGE DEZINE -  BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

3rd - TYQUIN ANNEKA - BRED BY MR. K. BARRETT, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS M. AUDSLEY

4th - GOLDCOX JUST LIKE MUM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. A.C. COX

 

PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA DESIGN CONTROL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - BURRENCROFT CHRISTINA - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BROCOLITIA PRETTY PERFECT AT CWMGARWS - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MRS. & MISS FRIZELL, HANDLED BY MISS H. FRIZELL   

3rd - TRAVELLA STAR QUALITY - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. M. CADEZ, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

4th - BRITTLEWYRE'S SHIRLEY SEABRIGHT - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. J. MEKKING, HANDLED BY MR. WALTER MEKKING.

5th - BROCOLITIA DIAMOND DUST - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MR.& MRS. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MR. FREEMAN.

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA DIAMOND DUST

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JAZABRAK MOONBEAM - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. E. STEBBINGS, HANDLED BY MRS. J. STEBBINGS

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - GINA GEE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

    2nd - HEAVEN SENT OF NORTHWIRE'S AT HARROWHILL - BRED BY PIEXOTO, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. O. SALAS-FERNANDEZ

3rd - GOSEL SIMPLY EMILY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. K. HALL, HANDLED BY MRS. HALL

4th - DREAM DOLL DU MOULIN DES LICORNES - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. V. GEHAN

5th - BLACKDALE CHORUS - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. NORTH

 

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

1st - DIANA VD SCHONEN BERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F.W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

2nd - STROZZAVOLPE SCARLET O'HARA AT TRAVELLA - BRED & OWNED BY MR. M. CALONACI, HANDLED BY ANTONIO MARCHETTI

3rd - BURRENCROFT SALLY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. MERVYN THOMPSON

4th - LENICKA DANCING QUEEN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

5th - CALLAS DES FOX D'ELODIE - BRED BY M. PATRICE LEGROS, OWNED BY MME. A-C CHRIST, HANDLED BY RONY DE MUNTER

 

OPEN BITCH - 8 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL INTENT, BCC, RBIS - BRED AND HANDLED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. R. CARRERA

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. BLACKDALE CAROUSEL - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

3rd - VALKEN VIOLETTA - BRED BY THE LATE MRS. V. HOWE, OWNED & HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

4th - FIREFOX VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER, HANDLED BY MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

5th - BROCOLITIA WITCHES' BREW - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 

SPECIAL STAKES CLASSES - JUDGED BY MRS. A. THORNTON (WATTEAU)

 

SPECIAL PUPPY DOG STAKES - 9 ENTRIES : 5 ABSENTEES

1st - TRAVELLA STAR LORD

2nd - BROCOLITIA IMAGE DEZINE

3rd - BURRENCROFT MRS. BOSS

 

SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES - DOG : 9 ENTRIES -: 4 ABSENTEES

 1st - TRAVELLA STAGE STAR

2nd - BROCOLITIA SPARTAN WARRIOR

3rd - FLYNTWYRE FIRE IN THE BLOOD

 

SPECIAL YEARLING STAKES - BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

1st - BURRENCROFT CHRISTINA

2nd - BROCOLITIA PRETTY PERFECT WITH CWMGARWS

3rd - BROCOLITIA WITCHES BREW