WFTAlogo

 

 

 

W.F.T.A. OPEN SHOW - 22nd APRIL 2012

BREED CLASSES JUDGED BY DIENY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

STAKES CLASSES JUDGED BY RONY DE MUNTER

33 ENTRIES

 

BEST IN SHOW (left) & RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

 

 

 

 

 

BEST BITCH IN SHOW (right) AND RESERVE BEST BITCH

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG

 

 

 

 

 1st - BROCOLITIA LOOK OUT, BPIS & RBIS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WINGWIRE HELDEN POTENTATE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J.; STRAUBINGER-BREMER

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG

 

 

 

 

DAVWEN FLASH GORDON - BRED BY MR. & MRS. DAVIES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. RUSSELL-SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PET DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - GHYLLMOIRE STRIKER - BRED BY MR. R. STOTT,. OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. CAULFIELD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CALLUM FAITHFUL LAD - BRED BY O'REILLY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. BAKER

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG

 

 

 

 

DAVWEN FLASH GORDON

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG

 

 

 

 

1st - PROVEITS JOHNNIE BE GOOD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME - BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. DAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYNTWYRE FANNY BY GASLIGHT - BRED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. P. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - DOMINUS DOLLY BIRD - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. HUNT, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - ELLHEX LITTLE MUFFIN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS M. AUDSLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CROSSINGS BARLEY WINE - BRED BY G. ANTON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS C. McGOLDRICK

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH

 

 

 

 

 1st - BROCOLITIA FREE & EASY - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. H. MAUGHAN, HANDLED BY MISS H. FRIZELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SPRINGTIME PRIMROSE - BRED MRS. M. DISTIN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. LEGGETT, HANDLED BY MRS. LEGGETT

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH

 

 

 

1st - ELLHEX LITTLE MUFFIN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS M. AUDSLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEKAY BELLISSIMA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. T.R.; KAY, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. A. HARDING

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SAREDON BILLIE JO - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY MR. BURTON & MRS. FORD, HANDLED BY MR. BURTON

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PET BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - WINGWIRE GLORIANA - BRED BY MRS. STRAUBINGER-BREMER, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. L. PEARSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYNTWYRE FANNY BY GASLIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WEALDENWIRE MUDDLE - BRED BY MISS Z. JEFFERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. STRAUBINGER-BREMER

 

 

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - CROSSINGS BARLEY WINE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SPRINGTIME PRIMROSE

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - MARVIDYNE MOONSHINE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. DIPPLE, HANDLED BY MRS. DIPPLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEKAY BELLISSIMA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - SAREDON BILLIE JOE

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH

 

 

 

 

1st - TYQUIN ARTIC FOX - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT,  B.I.S. AND BEST BITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - PROVEITS TICKERTY BOO - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH

 

 

 

 

ALKINRA ZINNIA - BRED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. DIPPLE, HANDLED BY MRS. DIPPLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

STAKES CLASSES

 

BROWNIE BEAK MEMORIAL STAKES - BITCH

1st - TYQUIN ARTIC FOX

2nd - MARVIDYNE MOONSHINE

3rd - DOMINUS DOLLY BIRD

 

SPECIAL STAKES - DOG OR BITCH 6/18 MONTHS

1st - BROCOLITIA FREE & EASY

2nd - SPRINGTIME PRIMROSE

 

SPECIAL STAKES - DOG/BITCH 19 MONTHS - 3 YEARS

TYQUIN ARTIC FOX

 

SPECIAL STAKES - DOG/BITCH 3 YEARS AND OVER

PROVEITS JOHNNIE BE GOOD