THE WELSH KENNEL CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 21st AUGUST 2004

JUDGE - MR. MALCOLM MURRAY  (YARRUM)

29 ENTRIES  :  9 ABSENTEES

 

TERRIER GROUP I AM/UK CH.EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK  WITH HANDLER, ANDREW GOODSELL, AND TERRIER GROUP JUDGE, MR. GERRARD MORRIS.

DOG CC WINNER, CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON (left) AND RDCC WINNER, TRAVELLA STAND AND DELIVER

BITCH CC WINNER, BOB & G.1 - AM/UK CH.EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK (right) AND RBCC WINNER, CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN

 

PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

    1ST & BPIB - DAVWEN BILLY BACH - OWNED & BRED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY ALAN DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JITAE STAR TROOPER - BRED BY MR. & MRS. D. BARRATT, OWNED BY MRS. COCKBURN,  HANDLED BY MRS. BARRATT.

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - GAVINGALE THE GAMBLER - OWNED & BRED BY MISS P. FOX, HANDLED BY ROGER BEBBINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

CRYSTALWIRE DICTATOR - OWNED & BRED BY MR. T. O'BRIEN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 4 ENTRIES

 

 

1st & DCC - CH. GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON - BRED BY MISS P. FOX, OWNED BY MESDAMES AVERIS & FOX, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER, RDCC - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & MR. G. ALLEN, HANDLED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BLACKDALE IMPERIAL - OWNED & BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

4th - CORRIECOTE SONG O'SCOTLAND - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

1st - SAREDON NOTHING COMPARES - BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MRS. C.A. NICHOLLS, HANDLED BY DAVID MARR

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TAMEDALE OPIUM AT CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. N. DAMS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA GET JUSTICE - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY PRICE & ROCK, HANDLED BY LES PRICE

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

1st - SAREDON MOON MAGIC - OWNED & BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, HANDLED BY JOHN AVERIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SAREDON MISS MONEYPENNY - BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MRS. COCKBURN, HANDLED BY MRS. BARRATT

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - CORRIECOTE SCOTT'S EXCELLENC - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEMAID TRIGONELLA - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH - OWNED, BRED & HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

1st - BCC, BOB, G1 - AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK - BRED BY FITZGERALD, OWNED BY DECKER & DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd, RBCC - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & MR. R. ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES JULL & HOWE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

BEST OF BREED - AM/UK CH. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK WITH HER HANDLER, ANDREW GOODSELL

 

BEST PUPPY IN BREED - DAVWEN BILLY BACH WITH OWNER/BREEDER/HANDLER ALAN DAVIES