Welsh Kennel Club championship show 2007
Judge: Mr Paul Wilkinson
33 ENTRIES :  8 ABSENTEES
 
Dog CC : 6427 O'DONOGHUE Mr H Ch Blackdale Admiral
Res Dog CC : 6403 DAVIS Mr A & Mrs C Arngeir Aramis at Davwen
Bitch CC : 6404 BROWNE-COLE Mrs S Travella Stage Struck
Res Bitch CC : 6421 NIXON Mrs S. A. Willowyre Wish To Impress
Best Puppy : 6401 BOOTON Mr G & Mrs M A Boowire Tudor Minstrel

BEST OF BREED : 6427 O'DONOGHUE Mr H Ch Blackdale Admiral
Class 1296 MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6401 BOOTON Mr G & Mrs M A Boowire Tudor Minstrel
Class 1297 PD (1 Entries) Abs: 1
Class 1298 JD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6431 WESTWOOD Mr G & Mrs V A Nethertonion Three Lions
2nd: 6411 FORMAN Mrs M D Beemaid Take Over Target
Class 1299 PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6418 JEFFORD, Miss S & JEFFORD Mrs S Wizzizz Exceptional
2nd: 6419 JEFFORD, Miss S & JEFFORD Mrs S Wizzizz Exclusive
3rd: 6413 FREE, Miss J & MOAKES Mr A Robwyre Moonlight
Class 1300 LD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6416 HILL Mr R J & Mrs P B Hillrise Special Delivery
 
Class 1301 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6427 O'DONOGHUE Mr H Ch Blackdale Admiral
2nd: 6403 DAVIS Mr A & Mrs C Arngeir Aramis at Davwen
3rd: 6428 SCHONEBERG Mr F W Leon vd Schonen Bergen
Class 1302 MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6406 CAMPEN Mrs M Coedrhosyn Just So
2nd: 6420 JEFFORD, Miss S & JEFFORD Mrs S Pippy Doodle For Wizzizz
3rd: 6423 PARROTT Mr A & Mrs J Wylyefox Surprise Packet
Class 1303 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 2
Class 1304 JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6399 ANDERSON D G S Denidale Surprise Package
2nd: 6414 GALLETT, Mrs A. J. E. & SMITH Mr G.S.W. Gosel Beatrix Potter TAF
Class 1305 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 6421 NIXON Mrs S. A. Willowyre Wish To Impress
2nd: 6429 DAMS Mr & Mrs N Tamedale Vanity
3rd: 6405 CAMPEN Mrs M Sonatel's Hot Toddy at Coedrhosyn
Res: 6415 HILL Mr R J & Mrs P B Hillrise Special Edition
 
Class 1306 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 6412 FORMAN Mrs M D Beemaid Trouble Maker
2nd: 6407 CLARK, G & BROWBANK D Ellenside Love Her Madly
3rd: 6402 JACKLIN Mrs D Davwen Daveena
Res: 6426 SHAW Mr C A & Mrs K M Wylyefox Special Delivery
Class 1307 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 6404 BROWNE-COLE Mrs S Travella Stage Struck
2nd: 6430 CASSIDY & McLARNON Fairwyre Sally Ann