windsor championship dog show

1ST july 2006

judge - mr. david scawthorn (saredon)

38 entries : 14 absentees

 

DOG CC (LEFT)  BITCH CC, BOB & G1 (RIGHT)

DOG CC AND DOG RCC

BITCH CC & BITCH RCC

 

PUPPY DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - SONORRA JACK FROST - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. N. CONNELL, HANDLED BY MRS. CONNELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - HILLRISE SPECIAL DELIVERY - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. HILL, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WIZZIZZ EXCEPTIONAL - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. & MISS JEFFORD, HANDLED BY MISS JEFFORD

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

POST GRADUATE DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - JETSTREAM FROLIC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. JEANNE SARJEANT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - HARROWHILL JOHN - BRED BY THE LATE MISS HOWLES, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. M. McLOUGHLIN

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - ARNGIERR ARAMIS AT DAVWEN RDCC - BRED BY MRS. M.  DEMPSEY, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CASSARNON EROS AT BODARRA - BRED BY CASSIDY & THE LATE McLARNON, OWNED BY MR. J. LAPPIN, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - MARSTENS GINGER ALE - BRED BY MRS. G. BERGENDAHL,  OWNED BY MESDAMES BERGENDAHL & GUIT-SLOOF, HANDLED BY MRS. BERGENDAHL

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - FAIRWYRE ADVENTURER AT ALKINRA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. STANFIELD, OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BAGLAN BATTLE HYMN AT RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. G. MORRIS, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - NORD.DK.SWED.CH.WAGGERY'S DUTCH COMMANDER - BRED BY MRS. GUIT-SLOOF, OWNED BY MESDAMES BERGENDAHL & GUIT-SLOOF, HANDLED BY MRS. BERGENDAHL

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - ELLENSIDE LOVE HER MADLY, BP, - BRED BY VICKERS, OWNED BY CLARK & BROWBANK, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SONORRA ICE QUEEN AT DUCHMORN, NAF, TAF - BRED BY MR. & MRS. CONNELL, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. CONNELL, MISS RICE & MR. SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

POST-GRADUATE BITCH- 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - WHITTINGFORD WORD OR SIGN - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. M.J. MARSHALL, HANDLED BY MR. MARSHALL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SARABEL SO ALONE AT RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MRS. B. JULL, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY MRS. WURTZBURG

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA SHOW STOPPER, BCC, BOB, G1 - BRED BY MR. & MRS. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MESDAMES ALLEN & BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DAREDEVIL VAN FOLINY HOME, RBCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - ARNGIERR ALICIA AT DAVWEN - BRED BY MRS. DEMPSEY, OWNED AND HANDLED BY JOANNE BRADBURY

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - NETHERTONION KATELYN OF CRADLEYDALE - BRED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C.J. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

1st - DAYDREAM VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED BY MISS E. VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - CH. FAIRWYRE COLLEEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. STANFIELD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - MARSTENS NAUGHTY BUT NICE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. G. BERGENDAHL

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY - RIGHT AND RBP