THE NATIONAL SHOW OF SPORTING AND OTHER DOGS  - BIRMINGHAM

HELD AT STAFFORD AGRICULTURAL GROUND - 8TH MAY 2004 - HOUNDS AND TERRIERS

JUDGE - MR. VINCENT MITCHELL

BEST OF BREED (LEFT) AND RESERVE BEST OF BREED

 

 

 

 

 

 

BEST PUPPY - DAVWEN BILLY BACH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BITCH CC AND BEST OF BREED - TAMEDALE HARMONY

 

DOG CC - CH. TRAVELLA SOLID GOLD

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

DAVWEN BILLY BACH - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MR. DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

GAVINGALE THE GAMBLER, OWNED AND BRED BY MISS P. FOX, HANDLED BY MR. ROGER BEBBINGTON

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

SCOTWYRE GOOD TO GO - BRED BY MRS. TROTTER, OWNED BY MRS. RILEY, HANDLED BY MR. GERALD BOOTON

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

BROCOLITIA CLASSIC GOLD, OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. ANN MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 5 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

1ST - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM, OWNED AND BRED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY TRISHA RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND - TYQUIN ADONIS, OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD - BROCOLITIA FAIR PROSPECT, OWNED AND BRED AND BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN,  HANDLED BY MR. L. PRICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH - BEEMAID TARGET, OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. MARCIA FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1ST - CH. TRAVELLA SOLID GOLD, OWNED BY MR. G. ALLEN, BRED BY MR. BROWNE-COLE AND HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN - DCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND - CH. CASSARNON MAXIMUS - OWNED AND BRED BY CASSIDY & McLARNON, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD - RDCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD - GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR - BRED BY MISS PAULINE FOX, OWNED BY MISS FOX AND MRS. AVERIS, HANDLED BY MRS. AVERIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

JITAE SOMETHING SPECIAL - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. BARRATT, HANDLED BY MR. BARRATT

 

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - NO ENTRIES

JUNIOR BITCH - 5 ENTRIES, 3 ABSENTEES

 

 

1ST FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN, OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND - FERNLAIR FIELDS OF GOLD, OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. H.J. JONES

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1ST - VALKEN RAMBLING ROSE AT LENICKA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. HOWE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. LENA SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND - BEEMAID TRIONELLA, OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. MARCIA FORMAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD - SAREDON SNAP DECISION - BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MRS. KEABLE, HANDLED BY MASTER KEABLE

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 3 ENTRIES, 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. SUE NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 5 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

1ST - TAMEDALE HARMONY - OWNED AND BRED BY MR. & MRS. DAMS, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT - BCC & BOB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2ND - PORTHVALE STANLEY GIRL, BRED BY MR. B. THOMAS, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. J. AVERIS   -  RBCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3RD - Am.Ch.. EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK - BRED BY S. FITZGERALD, OWNED BY MESDAMES DECKER & DAVIES, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4TH - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT, BRED BY MR. & MRS. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

BRACE - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

MRS. MARCIA FORMAN'S BRACE

 

 

 

 

 

BITCH CC (LEFT) AND RESERVE BITCH CC

DOG CC (LEFT) AND RESERVE DOG CC