JUDGE - MRS. KIRSTI SMITH (FINLAND)

GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON - DCC, BOB (left) TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN, BCC

DOG CC & BLACKDALE KING O'DIAMONDS, RDCC

CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN BCC (right) : BROCOLITIA CLASS ACT, RBCC

DAVWEN BILLY BACH - BEST PUPPY

 

PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - DAVWEN BILLY BACH, BEST PUPPY. BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MR. DAVIES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - GAVINGALE THE GAMBLER, OWNED AND BRED BY MISS P. FOX, HANDLED BY ROGER BEBBINGTON

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES, 1 ABSENT

 

 

 

GRAMBRAE ON PARADE, BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. ADRIAN MAGILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - TWO ENTRIES

 

 

 

    1st - BROCOLITIA CLASSIC GOLD - OWNED, BRED AND HANDLED BY MRS. ANN MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WARIGAL WHAT WILL BE, BRED BY D. GEOGHEGAN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. S. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

BLACKDALE KING O' DIAMONDS, RCC, BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - GAVINGALE THE GLADIATOR AT SAREDON, CC. BOB, BRED BY MISS P. FOX, OWNED BY MESDAMES FOX & AVERIS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TRAVELLA STAND AND DELIVER (taf), BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & MR. G. ALLEN, HANDLED BY BILL BROWNE-COLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BLACKDALE IMPERIAL, BRED & OWNED  BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - NKUNDE AS YOU LIKE IT, BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. S. COOK, HANDLED BY MRS. COOK

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 5 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BURRENCROFT ACTION GIRL - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - SAREDON MISS MONEYPENNY, BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. M. COCKBURN

 

 

 

 

GRADUATE BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

1st - SAREDON MISS MONEYPENNY, BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. COCKBURN

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH  4 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - BROCOLITIA CLASS ACT, RCC, BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. ANN MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - FLYNTWYRE FANY FIRENAKAPAN, BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. HAZEL BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA TEARAWAY, BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MISS K. EDDON

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - VALKEN RAMBLING ROSE AT LENICKA, BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILLOWYRE WITCH OF THE NORTH - BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - WYLYEFOX FIRST EDITION, BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, HANDLED BY MR. SHAW

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 6 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN, CC, BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE AND MR. R. ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - VALKEN MISS MILLICENT, BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED BY MESDAMES HOWE & JULL, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - PORTHVALE STANLEY GIRL - BRED BY MR. B. THOMAS, OWNED BY MRS. AVERIS, HANDLED BY MR. AVERIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - PRESTO PRIDE OF THE CLYDE, BRED, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MR. J. SHARKEY