WFTAlogo

 

 

CRUFTS DOG SHOW 2014

7th MARCH 2014

JUDGED BY MR. A. DAVIES

 

 

 

BEST OF BREED and Group 1

CH. KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME

 

DOG CC (LEFT) AND RDCC

 

BITCH CC (LEFT) AND RBCC

 

BEST PUPPY

IGNAS DE CRESECQUES [ATC AQ01681FRA]

 

 

VETERAN DOG

 

 

1st - LENICKA VIKING Sh.CM   BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - IR CH DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM (MISS P & MR A RICE & SEYMOUR)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY DOG

 

 

 1st - IGNAS DE CRESECQUES [ATC AQ01681FRA] (MR M & MRS N CADEZ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - SHOALHILL GALAHAD (MR CT & MRS L J ADSHEAD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR DOG

 

 

 1st - PAPERMAN SNOW DRIVER ( MR F -W SCHOENEBERG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - THE BIG BOPPER OF WRAGLEY (MISS S ARNOLD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - SELVINA LEADING CENTAUR (MR A & MRS T NEAL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG

 

 

 1st - LIONHAERT VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AQ01658BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - THE BIG BOPPER OF WRAGLEY (MISS S ARNOLD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - SAREDON EDITION (MRS J AVERIS)

 

 

 

 

 

Res - SCOT V D SCHOENEN BERGEN [ATC AR00292DEU] ( MR F -W SCHOENEBERG)

VHC - FLYNTWYRE FIGGY DUFF (MRS H BRADFORD)

 

LIMIT DOG

 

 

 1st - RAZOR SHARP AT PAPERMAN [ATC AL00821DEU] ( MR F W SCHONEBERG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - KNIGHT HAWK VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AQ01660BEL](MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - BROCOLITIA TALK O THE NORTH SHCM IR JUN CH (MISS V M COUTTS)

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG

 

 

 1st & CC CH KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd & RCC CH TRAVELLA STRIKING STEEL (MRS S BROWNE-COLE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - CH BLACKDALE SUPREME (IKC) (MR A GOODSELL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Res RUFFLED JOY SPECIAL [ATC AP00860ITA] (MR R CARRERA)

VHC - VICO V WESTERBERG [ATC AR00332DEU] ( MR F -W SCHOENEBERG)

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Dog

 

 

 1st SELVINA LEADING CENTAUR (MR A & MRS T NEAL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN BITCH

 

 

 1st PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME (MRS M DAY)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL PUPPY BITCH

 

 

 1st - WARNELL'S OUR SWEETEST THING [ATC AQ01296NLD](H VAN WEERSCH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - BLACKDALE BALLERINA (MR H ODONOGHUE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - PROVEITS VIOLA (MRS H A ANDERSON)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL JUNIOR BITCH

 

 

 1st - SKRIM DRIM GLAMORIOUS MADEMOISELLE [ATC AR00610RUS] (MRS S & MRS S BARANOVA & LEVINA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - BLACKDALE ISADORA [ATC AQ01481FRA] (MRS A-C CHRIST)

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

 

 

 1st - PROVEITS ONLY WAY IS ESSEX (MRS H & MISS C ANDERSON)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - HAGALL DES FOX D'ELODIE [ATC AQ00973FRA] (MR R CARRERA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - BROCOLITA GRACE KELLY AT STARLAND SHCM (MRS G GRIFFITHS)

 

 

 

 

 

Res - SKYBORN FOX O'PRINSI [ATC AR00511BLR] (MRS T KOVAL)

VHC - BLACKDALE CHORUS (MRS A NORTH)

 

LIMIT BITCH

 

 

 1st - LEONIE V D SCHONEN BERGEN ( MR F W SCHONEBERG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - LENICKA BRIGHT IDEAS (MRS L E SMITH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - HESTER SUPER DU HAILLET DES CORNEIREDES [ATC AR00508FRA] (MME M & N DELAYE & MATHIEU)

 

 

 

 

 

Res - SKERLI INVERSIA [ATC AR00032RUS] ( MRS M & K GURKINA & KHRIPUNOVA)

 

OPEN BITCH

 

 

 1st - IR CH BLACKDALE JULIE (MR H ODONOGHUE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - NL CH LEGRA V D BISMARCKQUELLE [ATC AP00562DEU](E VAN WEERSCH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - CRADLEYDALE ALEXIS ( MR F W SCHONEBERG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Res - BSG /ESG/LUX /DT /INT /CZ CH LUNA V D BISMARCKQUELLE [ATC AP00971DEU] (A MOEHRKE)

VHC - INT/FR CH EDITION SPECIALE DU HAILLET DES CORNEIREDES [ATC AQ01799FRA] (MME M VIEU GLEIZES)

 

Good Citizen Dog Scheme - Bitch

 

 

 

 1st - PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME (MRS M DAY)