WFTAlogo

 

 

CRUFTS DOG SHOW 2015

7th MARCH 2015

JUDGED BY MR. L.H. SNOW

 

BEST OF BREED and GP2

CH. KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME

 

DCC CH. KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME

 

DOG CC (LEFT) AND RDCC

 

-->

BCC CH/IR CH BLACKDALE JULIE

 

BITCH CC (LEFT) AND RBCC

 

BEST PUPPY

BP WYREGAIT SHADES OF SILVER

 

 

VETERAN DOG

3 Entries Abs: 0

 

 

1st - BLACKDALE INVADER (IKC) SHCM (MR A & MRS J MOAKES)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - LENICKA VIKING Sh.CM   BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DAVWEN FLASH GORDON AT RITELSA (MRS A C RUSSELL-SMITH)

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG

3 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

 

1st - BLACKWIRE JASPER [ATC AR01604FRA] (MR N WILL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKWIRE JEDI [ATC AR01596FRA] (MR N WILL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR DOG

5 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

1st - DOMINUS DRAUGHTSMAN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R. A. HUNT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WILLOWYRE WINGS OF STEEL (MRS S NIXON)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BLACKDALE BUCCANEER (MR H O'DONOGHUE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - JAZABRAK BLUE MOON (MR E & MRS J STEBBINGS)

 

 

 

 

 

 

POST GRADUATE DOG

8 Entries Abs: 2

 

 

1st - RDCC, ODYSSEUS V D SCHöNEN BERGEN [ATC AR02641DEU] ( MR F-W SCHOENEBERG)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - SHOALHILL GALAHAD (MR C T & MRS L J ADSHEAD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TRAVELLA STATE SENATOR (MR A J FROST)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Res - COEDRHOSYN CARUSO (MRS M J CAMPEN)

 

 

 

 

 

VHC - BROCOLITIA STAGE MANAGER (MRS H ANDERSON)

 

LIMIT DOG

10 Entries Abs: 0

 

 

1st - THE BIG BOPPER OF WRAGLEY (MISS S ARNOLD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - DARSY Z ELGARDU [ATC AQ01459CZE] CZE JUN CH (ING IVA DUSPIVOVA)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BURRENCROFT JOSHY BOY (MR M THOMPSON)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Res - RAZOR SHARP AT PAPERMAN ( MR A BARKER, MISS S FRASER & MISS M SACCO)

 

 

 

 

 

VHC - LIONHAERT VAN FOLINY HOME (MR V & MR R & MRS D MALZONI, DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK)

 

OPEN DOG

12 Entries Abs: 2

 

 

1st DCC, BOB, GP2 CH KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AP00922BEL] (MR V, MR R & MRS D MALZONI JR, DE MUNTER & UITERWI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd INT/AM CH FOX CREEK JP IDEAL OR IDIOT (MR A BARKER)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH TRAVELLA STRIKING STEEL (MR V MALZONI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Res IT CH FOXTAN'S GOLDEN GUY [ATC AR01155SWE] (MISS S SAVINI)

 

 

 

 

 

 

VHC - SWE/AM CH CRISPY LEGACY WW10, WW11 [ATC AR02026SWE] (MISS A ASTROM)

 

 

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - DOG

1 Entries Abs: 0

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA BIG IMPACT AT MAIDFERN (MRS M & MRS H FORMAN & JONES)

 

 

 

 

 

 

VETERAN BITCH

1 Entries Abs: 1

 

PUPPY BITCH

2 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

1st - BP, WYREGAIT SHADES OF SILVER (MR & MRS RV LILLEY)

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH

12 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

1st - RBCC, TRAVELLA SNEAK PREVIEW (S BROWNE-COLE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - AMAN THE OTHER WOMAN ( MRS L GETHING)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - DAHNA V D BISMARCKQUELLE WJW GJW [ATC AR00951DEU] (MR A MOEHRKE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

Res - DOMINUS DISARONNO AT RITELSA (MRS A C RUSSELL-SMITH)

VHC - WARNELL'S SUBLIME FOREVER [ATC AR00976NLD] (EDITH VAN WEERSCH)

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

12 Entries Abs: 3

 

 

 1st - TRAVELLA SPECIAL AGENDA ( MR G MULHALL)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - TRAVELLA SOME QUEST (MRS E M DIPPLE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - BEEKAY BELLISSIMA AT HARDIROSELLA (MR A J HARDING)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Res - HAGALL DES FOX D'ELODIE [ATC AQ00973FRA] (MR R CARRERA)

 

 

 

 

 

VHC - BROCOLITIA GRACE KELLY AT STARLAND SHCM (MRS G GRIFFITHS)

 

LIMIT BITCH

6 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

 1st - WARNELL'S OUR SWEETEST THING (HENK VAN WEERSCH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 2nd - BLACKDALE REQUEST OF JOMOAKA (MR A & MRS J MOAKES)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 3rd - NETHERTONION PENDANT ( MR A BARKER, MISS S FRASER & MISS M SACCO)

 

 

 

 

 

Res - SNOWBELL V D SCHONENBERGEN ( MR A BARKER, MISS S FRASER & MISS M SACCO)

 

VHC - LENICKA BRIGHT IDEAS SHCM (MRS L E SMITH)

 

OPEN BITCH

8 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

1st - BCC, CH/IR CH BLACKDALE JULIE (IKC) ( MR H O'DONOGHUE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - NL/BEL CH LEGRA V D BISMARCKQUELLE (EDITH VAN WEERSCH)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - TRAVELLA SONATA (R ALLEN)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Res - HERMIONE DE CRESECQUES ( COL MC CADEZ)

 

 

 

 

 

 

VHC - HEARTBEAT AT NETHERTONION ( MR A BARKER, MISS S FRASER & MISS M SACCO)

 

GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME - BITCH

2 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

 

1st - BEEKAY BELLISSIMA AT HARDIROSELLA (MR A J HARDING)