WFTAlogo

 

 

CRUFTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

9th MARCH 2017

JUDGED BY Mr. P. J. Greenway

 

Photo to follow shortly

VETERAN DOG

2 Entries Abs: 0

1st AMAN SNOW KNIGHT AT COEDRHOSYN (MRS M CAMPEN)

2nd IR CH BROCOLITIA TALK O THE NORTH SHCM IR JUN CH (MISS V M COUTTS)

 

 

PUPPY DOG

2 Entries Abs: 0

1st BE'S EVERGREEN AT ALKINRA (IMP DEU) (MISS R & MS B PEARCE & DUESMANN)

2nd SKELMOSS QUITE FRANKLY (MRS T MOORHOUSE)

 

 

JUNIOR DOG

4 Entries Abs: 0

1st BROCOLITIA POINT TAKEN (MS A MAUGHAN)

2nd OPEN FIRE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AT01204BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

3rd BROCOLITA SHOWDOWN (MISS J E LISTON)

Res STAGWIRE DIXIE DEAN (MR C J EVERARD)

 

POST GRADUATE DOG

7 Entries Abs: 0

1st GOLDWING VD SCHONEN BERGEN [ATC AU00526DEU] (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

2nd DESERT STORM FOXHOUSE [ATC AT03131ITA] ( MR D VALLI)

3rd WINNING COLOURS AT DUCHMOURN (MISS RICE)

Res SKERLI UNION JACK (IMP RUS) (MISS DODDS)

VHC FOXOMANIA BLACK JACK [ATC AS01246DEU] (MS A TERBOVEN)

 

LIMIT DOG

7 Entries Abs: 2

1st BLACKDALE BUCCANEER OF RUSSMEWS ( MRS D A WURTZBURG)

2nd NETHERTONION PRECISION (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

3rd PAPERMAN ROADMASTER (E VAN WEERSCH)

Res SHOALHILL GALAHAD (MR C T & MRS L J ADSHEAD)

VHC JOMOAKA JACK THE LAD (MR A & MRS J MOAKES)

 

OPEN DOG

12 Entries Abs: 3

1st JOKER DES ASTUCIEUX DE KERLABOUR (MRS A C CHRIST)

2nd IRVONHILL CIDER CUP (MR A & MRS J BARKER)

3rd NOBLE KNIGHT VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AS01394BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

Res AM/BRAS CH HAMPTON COURTS MONTE CRISTO [ATC AT02396BRA] ( MR V MALZONI JR)

VHC CH BLACKWIRE JEDI [ATC AR01596FRA] ( MR N WILL)

 

VETERAN BITCH

1 Entries Abs: 0

1st LENICKA BRIGHT IDEAS SHCM (MRS L E SMITH)

 

PUPPY BITCH

3 Entries Abs: 1

1st WITHHELD ()

2nd WITHHELD ()

3rd MOELFRE HONEY BEE (MRS M J CLAYTON)

Res JOMOAKA IRISH HONEY (MR A & MRS J MOAKES)

 

JUNIOR BITCH

9 Entries Abs: 1

1st WYREGAIT CIDER WITH ROSIE (MR R LILLY)

2nd ASH GROVE TIME LADY [ATC AT01139ITA] (MRS A C CHRIST)

3rd ESKWYRE SLEEPLESS SEATTLE ( MR M & MS J VICKERS)

Res ESKWYRE EXTREME (MS A MURPHY)

VHC SELVINA LADY LUCK (MS L J & MR S D FORD & BURTON)

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

10 Entries Abs: 1

1st WRAPPED IN MAGIC FOR WRAGLEY (MISS S ARNOLD)

2nd TYQUIN MAJESTIC GEM (MR K BARRETT)

3rd MARVIDYNE MIDNIGHT MOON (MRS E M DIPPLE)

Res LUBA DE LA BARRIERE ROUGE [ATC AT01549FRA] (MRS GUILLOU)

VHC JEAN DE CRESECQUES AVEC FURLONGFOX (IMP) ( MISS P C & MS K J WYNTER & HAMPTON)

 

LIMIT BITCH

12 Entries Abs: 2

1st XTRA V D SCHONENBERGEN [ATC AS02114DEU] ( MR F W SCHONEBERG)

2nd STAR PRIDE INSIDE OUT [ATC AT01030ITA] (MR R CARRERA)

3rd NORMA JEAN VAN FOLINY HOME (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK)

Res JUBILE D'HONDRECOUTRE [ATC AS01320FRA] (MRS V & MR A CALAIS ADRIANSEN & CALAIS)

VHC DOMINUS DEMETER (MR R A HUNT)

 

OPEN BITCH

15 Entries Abs: 0

1st ALKINRA ROUGH DIAMOND (MISS R & MR D J PEARCE & HUGHES)

2nd IR CH BURRENCROFT LADY LIZ (MR THOMPSON)

rd AMAN CRIMSON EMPRESS (MR V & MR W MALZONI & BRADLEY)

Res ITA/DAN/SWE/NOR/NORDIC CH FRANSIN MINNIE MOUSE [ATC AT00877ITA] (MISS F CASSIN)

VHC SNOWBELL V D SCHONENBERGEN [ATC AR02113DEU] ( MR F W SCHONEBERG)