WFTAlogo

 

 

CRUFTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

9th MARCH 2018

JUDGED BY Mr. A. GOODSELL

 

BEST OF BREED - CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER (MRS V WESTWOOD & MRS S WIGGINS)

BEST PUPPY - BE'S FANTA CLASSICA [ATC AU02703DEU] (B DUESMANN & MS. R. PEARCE)

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - IR CH BLACKDALE PARK ROYAL (MR H O'DONOGHUE)

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER (MRS V WESTWOOD & MRS S WIGGINS)

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - OPEN FIRE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AT01204BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK)

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE - PAINTED SMILE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AU01409BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK)

 

VETERAN DOG

0 Entries Abs: 0

 

 

PUPPY DOG

1 Entries Abs: 0

1st ASHLEYHEATH NEMESIA FIRE (MRS L ENGLAND)

 

 

JUNIOR DOG

2 Entries Abs: 0

1st BLACKDALE SETANTA (IKC) (MS A MURPHY)

2nd RAYNWYRE KANGANA ( MRS L GETHING)

 

POST GRADUATE DOG

7 Entries Abs: 0

1st SEACLIFFE SCIMITAR (MR E & MRSG WALTON)

2nd MARVIDYNE FOLLOW THE TREND (MRS E M DIPPLE)

3rd SHOALHILL TOO HOT TO HANDLE (MR C T & MRS L J ADSHEAD)

Res STAR PRIDE PARADISE LOST [ATC AU01551ITA] (MR RENATO CARRERA)

VHC QUIRINIUS V WALDHAUS [ATC AV00889DEU] (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

 

LIMIT DOG

5 Entries Abs: 2

1st OPEN FIRE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AT01204BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK)

2nd BE'S EVERGREEN AT ALKINRA (IMP DEU) (MISS R & MS B PEARCE & DUESMANN)

3rd LANVIN CHIC DU HAILLET DES CORNEIREDES JW [ATC AU00918FRA] ( MRS M VIEU)

 

OPEN DOG

10 Entries Abs: 0

1st DCC IR CH BLACKDALE PARK ROYAL (MR H O'DONOGHUE)

2nd DESERT STORM FOXHOUSE [ATC AT03131ITA] (MR D VALLI)

3rd GOLDWING VD SCHONEN BERGEN [ATC AU00526DEU] (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

Res TRAVELLA STAND ASIDE (S BROWNE-COLE)

VHC AM CH HAMPTON COURTS MONTE CRISTO [ATC AT02396BRA] (MR V MALZONI)

 

VETERAN BITCH

4 Entries Abs: 0

1st BLACKDALE REQUEST OF JOMOAKA (MR A & MRS J MOAKES)

2nd LENICKA BRIGHT IDEAS SHCM (MRS L E SMITH)

3rd CH FUNKY GIRL DE PLATEMARE [ATC AR01597FRA] (MR N WILL)

Res MARVIDYNE MAGIC RAINBOW (MR P M & MS A K SUTCLIFFE & STURGESS)

 

PUPPY BITCH

5 Entries Abs: 0

1st & BP, BE'S FANTA CLASSICA [ATC AU02703DEU] (B DUESMANN & MS. R. PEARCE)

2nd STUNNING LUXE J'AIME LA VIE AT HARROWHILL (MR O SALAS)

3rd ASHLEYHEATH NEMESIA GEM (MRS L ENGLAND)

Res GILNIVERS TULLY (MRS R WATKIN-JONES)

VHC LAKETRIX SET COURSE OF YNYSSTAFF (D ROGERS)

 

JUNIOR BITCH

4 Entries Abs: 0

1st WILLOWRE WHYTE MAGIC (MRS S A NIXON)

2nd STELLA Z KULIARU [ATC AU00534SVK] (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

3rd NIKITA DE LA ROSA [ATC AU01371DEU] (M WEISS)

Res KENSTEEN MISS ON YOUR TOES (MISS G DAWSON)

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

11 Entries Abs: 3

1st PAINTED SMILE VAN FOLINY HOME [ATC AU01409BEL] (MR R & MRS D DE MUNTER & UITERWIJK)

2nd KENTIXEN SLIGHT INTRIGUE AT ESKWYRE ( MS J VICKERS)

3rd WRAPPED IN MAGIC FOR WRAGLEY (MISS S J ARNOLD)

Res MADELON DE CRESECQUES [ATC AU00966FRA] (COL M CADEZ)

VHC MEZZA VOCE DE LA BARRIERE ROUGE [ATC AU02758FRA] (MR Y LE MORVAN)

 

LIMIT BITCH

Entries Abs: 0

1st WYREGATE CIDER WITH ROSIE (MR B LILLY)

2nd PAPERMAN CHERY (MR F W SCHONEBERG)

3rd KENTIXEN MOST ENTHRALLING AT ESKWYRE ( MR M & J VICKERS & VICKERS)

Res ASH GROVE TIME LADY [ATC AT01139ITA] (A C CHRIST)

VHC MARVIDYNE MIDNIGHT MOON (MRS E M DIPPLE)

 

OPEN BITCH

14 Entries Abs: 6

1st BCC, BOB CH NETHERTONION CHANDALIER ( MRS V WESTWOOD & MRS S WIGGINS)

2nd INT/ITA/DANISH/SWE/NOR/NORDIC CH FRANSIN MINNIE MOUSE [ATC AT00877ITA] (MISS F CASSIN)

rd FR CH ISETTA D'HONDRECOUTRE [ATC AS01319FRA] (MRS V & MR A CALAIS ADRIANSEN & CALAIS)

Res DOMINUS DEMETER (MR R A HUNT)

VHC SKRIM DRIM GLAMORIOUS MADEMOISELLE [ATC AR00610RUS] ( Y POLYAKOVA)