WFTAlogo

 

 

THE FOX TERRIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

7th AUGUST 2010

JUDGED BY MR. BRIAN RODGERS

44 ENTRIES  :  15 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW

 

RESERVE BEST OF BREED

 

JUNIOR DOG - 2 ENTRIES

    1st - LEGEND OF CRUDY ZAPPHIRE, RCC - BRED BY PERRUGINI, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. V. GEHAN

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH OF ALL ETERNITY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG - 1 ENTRY

CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR AT WYAYE - BRED BY MRS. MIDLER, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 4 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - LEGEND OF CRUDY ZAPPHIRE (see Junior Dog)

    2nd - GODREAMAN RIGHT CHARLIE - BRED BY WARREN BRADLEY, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. A. JACK

3rd - CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR AT WYAYE - see Spec. Beginners

 

LIMIT DOG - 5 ENTRIES 

1st - WYREGAIT MR. RIGHT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.V. LILLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

2nd - WILLOWYRE WILD ABOUT ME - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

3rd - HANNIBAL VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DEMUNTER

4th - LENICKA VIKING CHIEF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

OPEN DOG - 6 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

1st - CH. TRAVELLA STAR LORD, CC, BOB, BIS - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

2nd - INT/HUNG.CH.ROMANIAN SERBIE STROZZAVOLPE KAPJROYALE - BRED BY MR. M. CALONACI, OWNED BY CALONACI/MITNYAN/CLAUDIO, HANDLED BY ANDREW HUNT

3rd - HANKO VD SCHONENBERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

4th - BURRENCROFT SIDEKICK AT HERRONFOX - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. T. HERRON

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - BEEMAID TARGET - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. FORMAN

2nd - LAURAL BOY, Sh.CM - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTRY - ABSENT

 

PUPPY BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

1st - CRADLEYDALE ALEXIS, B.P. BPIS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - WYREGAIT REACH FOR THE STARS - BRED & OWNED BY R. & MRS. R.V. LILLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

3rd - DEWYRE MY KINDA MAGIC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. P. DEAVALL

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

NETHERTONION DIAMOND JEWEL - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. G. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 3 ABSENTEES

1st - ROJAXWIRE ON ICE - BRED & OWNED BY MESSRS. ROSE & JACK, HANDLED BY MR. JACK

2nd - DEWYRE MY KINDA MAGIC (see Puppy Bitch)

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 7 ENTRIES : 4 ABSENTEES

1st - BURRENCROFT MRS. BOSS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

2nd - HEAVEN SENT OF NORTHWIRES AT HARROWHILL - BRED BY PIEXOTO, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. O. SALAS

3rd - ALKINRA ZINNIA - BRED BY MISS R. PEARCE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. DIPPLE, HANDLED BY MRS. DIPPLE

 

LIMIT BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

1st - GINAGEE VAN FOLINY HOME CC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DEMUNTER, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

2nd - ALKINRA BIG TEASE - BRED & OWNED BY MISS RACHEL PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - TRAVELLA SHIVA DIVA - BRED & HANDLED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY M. PATRICE LEGROS

4th - BURRENCROFT CHRISTINA - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

OPEN BITCH - 4 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

1st - CH. DIANA VD SCHONENBERGEN, RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - CHANELLE DU MOULIN DES LICORNES - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. V. GEHAN

 

BRACE - 3 ENTRIES

1st - MRS. VERONIQUE GEHAN

2nd - MRS. L. SMITH

3rd - MRS. M. FORMAN