WFTAlogo

 

THE FOX TERRIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

6th AUGUST 2011

JUDGE - MRS. ELKE MOHRKE

46 ENTRIES : 14 ABSENTEES

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG - 2 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

WYAYE BLACK DIAMOND - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MRS. FREEMAN

 

PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

WYAYE WHINGER OF THE WANNEY (as above)

 

JUNIOR DOG - 3 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

ASHLEYHEATH SUNNY JIM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG - 1 ENTRY

CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR AT WYAYE (see Minor Puppy)

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 1 ENTRY

ASHLEYHEATH OF ALL ETERNITY (see Jun.D.)

 

LIMIT DOG - 6 ENTRIES - 1 ABSENTEE

1st - BLACKDALE EXCEL(naf) CC, BOB, BIS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

2nd - HANNIBAL VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DEMUNTER-UITERWIJK

3rd - WYREGAIT MISTER RIGHT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. R.V. LILLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

4th - LENICKA VIKING CHIEF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

5th - CRAIGMANCIE CELTIC WARRIOR AT WYAYE (See Spec.B.)

 

OPEN DOG - 7 ENTRIES - 2 ABSENTEES

1st - TRAVELLA FIRECRACKER, RCC - BRED BY MR. W.G. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. SISTO, HANDLED BY DAVIDE VALLI

2nd - TRAVELLA STAGE STAR - BRED BY MR. W.G. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. V. MALZONI, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

3rd - HANKO vd SCHONENBERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

4th STROZZAVOLPE KAPJROYALE - BRED BY M. CALONACI, OWNED & HANDLED BY G. MITNYAN

5th - WILLOWYRE WILD ABOUT ME - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH - 1 ENTRY

DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED & OWNED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS P. RICE

 

PUPPY BITCH - 3 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

BURRENCROFT PAINTED LADY AT DUCHMORN, BPIB - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS P. RICE

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 4 ENTRIES

1ST - BLACKDALE REQUEST OF JOMOAKA - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. MOAKES, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

2nd - JEWEL PRICE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DEMUNTER-UITERWIJK

3rd - TYQUIN ARCTIC FOX - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. K. BARRETT

4th - WILLOWYRE WISH UPON A STAR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

1st - DEWYRE MY KINDA MAGIC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. P. DEAVALL

2nd - BROCOLITIA DIAMOND DUST AT WYAYE - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. H. FREEMAN, HANDLED BY MR. FREEMAN

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH - 6 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

1st - CRADLEYDALE ALEXIS - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. C. WIGGINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - LEGEND OF CRUDY ZOE SECOND THOUGHTS, BRED BY PERUGGINI, OWNED BY MME A-C CHRIST, HANDLED BY DAVIDE VALLI

3rd - WYREGAIT REACH FOR THE STARS - (see Limit D.)

4th - SAREDON BILLIE JO - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS, OWNED BY FORD & BURTON, HANDLED BY MRS. FORD

5th - BROCOLITIA DIAMOND DUST AT WYAYE (see Spec.Beg.B)

 

LIMIT BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

1st - HOLLYDAY vd SCHONENBERGEN, CC- BRED & OWNED BY MR. F. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - ICE QUEEN VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DEMUNTER-UITERWIJK

3rd - LENICKA DANCING QUEEN (see Limit D.)

 

OPEN BITCH - 5 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

1st - CH. ALKINRA BIG TEASE, RCC- BRED & OWNED BY MISS R. PEARCE, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - TRAVELLA SKY'S THE LIMIT - BRED BY MR. W.G. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. J. SCHEMBRI, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

3rd - CH. BLACKDALE GAELIC DREAM OF RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL