WFTAlogo

 

 

FOX TERRIER EXPO

2nd DAY - THE FOX TERRIER CLUB - 26th AUGUST 2012

JUDGE - MR. PAOLO DONDINA

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 entry)

PROVEITS STORMIN NORMAN - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. HILARY ANDERSON

 

PUPPY DOG (2 entries, 1 absentee)

KING ARTHUR VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

JUNIOR DOG (2 entries)

 1st - GAVINGALE GRAND DESTINY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS PAULINE FOX

2nd - TRAVELLA SMART PREDATOR - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. ADSHEAD

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (no entries)

 

POST GRADUATE DOG (8 entries, 2 absentees)

 1st - JAZZ SINGER VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

2nd - BURRENCROFT SKIPPER LAD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

3rd - RUFFLED JOY SPECIAL TRAVELLA - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R. CARRERA, HANDLED BY MR. P. LEGROS

 

LIMIT DOG (5 entries, 1 absentee)

 1st - ZIGEUNERJUNGER VD SCHONENBERGEN - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

2nd - WILLOWYRE WATASTAR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

3rd - ASHLEYHEATH OF ALL ETERNITY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

OPEN DOG (7 entries)

1st - BLACKDALE SUPREME, CC, BIS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE

2nd - AUS.CH. NETHERTONION BUDDY HOLLY AT ALKINRA, RCC - BRED BY MR. & MRS. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MISS PEARCE/MR. & MRS. COLLINS, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - ASHGROVE BIANCOSPINO - BRED & OWNED BY MISS S. SAVINI

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH (2 entries)

1st - AMAN JUST CAITLIN AT SARABEL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

2nd - PROVEITS ONCE UPON A TIME - BRED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. DAY

 

 MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 entries, 1 absentee)

1st - PROVEITS ONLY WAY IS ESSEX - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON

2nd - ASHLEYHEATH CHARLOTTE'S WEB - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. ENGLAND

 

PUPPY BITCH (2 entries, 1 absentee)

IRVONHILL POINSETTA, BP - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. A. BARKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

 

JUNIOR BITCH (5 entries)

1st - SAREDON HOT BLOODED - BRED BY MRS. J. AVERIS

2nd - WARNELL'S APRILLA GIRL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS E. VAN WEERSCH

3rd - KIKI DEE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH (no entries)

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH (5 entries)

 1st - FANCHON DES CRESCQUES - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. M. CADEZ

2nd - JASMINE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK

3rd - MARVIDYNE MOONSHINE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. D. DIPPLE, HANDLED BY MRS. DIPPLE

 

LIMIT BITCH (5 entries, 2 absentees)

1st - WILLOWYRE WISH UPON A STAR, RCC - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

2nd - RAINBOW VD SCHONENBERGEN - BRED BY MR. F. SCHONEBERG, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. WESTWOOD, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - BLACKDALE REQUEST OF JOMOAKA - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY MR. & MRS. MOAKES, HANDLELD BY MRS. MOAKES

 

OPEN BITCH (10 entries, 2 absentees)

1st - CH. GINAGEE VAN FOLINY HOME, CC - BRED BY MR. & MRS. DE MUNTER UITERWIJK, OWNED BY MISS SAVINI

2nd - CH/AM.CH. HAMPTONCOURT'S MYSTIQUE AT VALKEN - BRED BY MR. V. MALZONI, OWNED BY MR. BARKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW WESTWOOD

3rd - CH. TRAVELLA STAR CRAFT - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MESSRS. LEUNG & ALMEIDA, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

SUPREME BEST IN SHOW OVER 2 DAYS - BLACKDALE SUPREME

BEST PUPPY IN F.T.C. SHOW - IRVONHILL POINSETTA