WFTAlogo

 

THE FOX TERRIER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

2nd AUGUST 2014

JUDGE - Mr. A. WESTWOOD

 

 

PRINCIPAL WINNERS JUDGED BY SHEILA STEADMAN

BIS, DCC - WIRE FOX TERRIER - FOXTANS SILVER BULLET (SAVINI)

 

BIS (Right) - RBIS

 

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - WILLOWYRE WINGS OF STEEL (NIXON)

 

DOG CC (LEFT) - RDCC

 

BITCH CC (LEFT) - RBCC

 

PUPPY DOG

 

PUPPY BITCH

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG

0 Entries Abs: 0

 

PUPPY DOG

4 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

 

1st WILLOWYRE WINGS OF STEEL BPD, BPIB, BPIS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. S. NIXON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd BROCOLITIA REASON WHY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

3rd GRAMBRAE ATLANTIC - BRED & OWNED Mr. MAGILLS

 

JUNIOR DOG

4 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

1st BURRENCROFT JOSHY BOY BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. THOMPSONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd SHOALHILL GALAHAD BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. ADSHEADS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd BROCOLITIA STAGE MANAGER - BRED BY MS. A MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MRS. H. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MS. C ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG

2 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

1st THE BIG BOPPER OF WRAGLEY - BRED BY MR. WADSWORTH, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS. S. ARNOLD

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG

8 Entries Abs: 2

 

 

1st FOXTONS GOLDEN GUY - BRED BY MR. S. ZOLTAN, OWNED BY MR. SAVINI, HANDLED BY DAVIDE VALLI

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd LANCELOT VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK OWNED BY PEARCE, DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK & DEACON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd BLACKDALE MASTERMIND OF RUSSMEWS - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY A. WURTZBURG, HANDLED BY MR. A. GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RES THE BIG BOPPER OF WRAGLEY - BRED BY MR. WADSWORTH, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS. S. ARNOLD

VHC BURRENCROFT LUKES A WINNER - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

LIMIT DOG

5 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

1st LIOIONHEART VAN FOLINY HOME BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. R. DeMUNTER-UITERWIJK

 

 

 

 

 

2nd FLYNTWYRE FIGGY DUFF - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. H. BRADFORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd IGNAS DE CRESECQUES breeder - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M CADEZ

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RES BROCOLITIA TALK O THE NORTH - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. V. COUTTS

 

OPEN DOG

4 Entries Abs: 1

 

1st FOXTANS SILVER BULLET CC, BOB, BIS BRED BY MR. S. ZOLTAN, OWNED BY MR. S. SAVINI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd CH KING ARTHER VAN FOLINY HOME RCC - BRED BY MR. R & MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK OWNED BY MR. V. Malzoni, MR. R & MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY MR. W. BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

3rd AM AUS CH WARIGALIRE DIRTY HARRY - BRED BY GEORHAN, OWNED BY AVERIS & BARKER, HANDLED BY MR. J. AVERIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Veteran DOG OR BITCH

1 Entries Abs: 0

 

1st BLACKDALE INVADER - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED BY MR. A & MRS. J MOAKES, HANDLED BY MRS. J. MOAKES

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH

2 Entries Abs: 0

 

 

1st SELVINA HOT GOSSIP - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. L. FORD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd SHOALHILL MISS BOSSY BOOTS - BRED BY MR. C. ADSHEAD, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. J. CUMING

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH

5 Entries Abs: 1

 

 

1st SKY HAWK AT ESKEWYRE BPB - BRED BY MR. GEE, OWNED BY MR. M. & MRS. J. VICKERS, HANDLED BY MR M. VICKERS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd BROCOLITIA SINGING STAR - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd DAHNA VD BISMARCKQUELLE - BRED & OWNED BY MR. A. MOHRKE, HANDLED BY MR. C. MOHRKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

RES ANSTARS AMAZING GRACE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. A. NORTH

 

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH

4 Entries Abs: 1

 

1st MAGIC MOMENTS VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. R & MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED BY & HANDLED BY MS. E. VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd BURRENCROFT STARLIGHT ANGEL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd PROVEITS VIOLA - BRED & OWNED MRS. H. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MS. C. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S BITCH

3 Entries Abs: 1

 

1st SAREDON GONE WITH THE WIND - BRED BY MS. J. AVERIS, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. A. MURPHY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd SELVINA HOT GOSSIP - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. L. FORD

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

8 Entries Abs: 0

 

1st TRAVELLA SOME QUEST - BRED BY MR. W.G. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. M. DIPPLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd CORRIECOTE SUMMER SOLSTICE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd KNICKERBOX VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R & MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, HANDLED BY DIENY

 

 

 

 

 

RES BURRENCROFT FIRST CHOICE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. M. THOMPSON

VHC PROVEITS ONLY WAY IS ESSEX - BRED & OWNED MRS. H. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MS. C. ANDERSON

 

LIMIT BITCH

3 Entries Abs: 0

 

 

1st WARNELLS OUR SWEETEST THING RCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. VAN WEERSCH, HANDLED BY MISS E. VAN WEERSCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd MARVIDYNE MOONSHINE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY M. DIPPLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd LENIKA BRIGHT IDEAS ShCM - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH

6 Entries Abs: 0

 

1st BURRENCROFT SHES A HIT AT GRAMBRAE CC - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. A. MAGILL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd IR CH BLACKDALE JULIE - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. A. GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd NED CH LUNA VD BISMARCKQUELLE - BRED & OWNED BY MR A. MOHRKE, HANDLED BY F. MOHRKE

 

 

 

 

RES LEGRA VD BISMARCKQUELLE Breeder Axel Mohrke Owner Handler Edith Van Weersch OR LUNA VD BISMARCKQUELLE

VHC BROCOLITIA STRIKE A POSE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

JUNIOR HANDLING

Judge - Sheila Steadman

CLASS 6 to 11

1st Enrick De Munter (Wire) - 2nd Daniel Ryan (Smooth)

 

CLASS 12 to 16

1st Ole Roache (Wire) - 2nd Victoria Adshead (Wire)