WFTAlogo

 

FOX TERRIER CLUB OF SCOTLAND

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

14th NOVEMBER 2015 - JUDGED BY MR. J. MCGHEE

Best in Show Judged By Mr. R. Crooks

BEST IN SHOW - Zetamaz Black Shadow (smooth)

RBIS - Razor Sharp at Paperman (wire)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW - Zetamaz Black Shadow (smooth)

BoB - Razor Sharp at Paperman

DCC - Razor Sharp at Paperman

BCC - Skyhawk At Eskwyre

 

PUPPY DOG

Entries: 4 Abs: 3

1st ALKINRA WIZARD, BP - BRED & OWNED BY MISS. R. PEARCE & MR. D. HUGHES, HANDLED BY MR. J. INNESS

 

JUNIOR DOG

Entries: 1 Abs: 1

 

NOVICE DOG

Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st NEW ADVENTURE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. R. & MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED BY MR. R. & MRS. J. NICHOLL, HANDLED BY MR. R. NICHOLL

 

GRADUATE DOG

Entries: 0 Abs: 0

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG

Entries: 2 Abs: 0

1st BLACKDALE BUCCANEER OF RUSSMEWS NAF TAF - BRED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. WURTZBURG

2nd NEW ADVENTURE VAN FOLINY HOME - BRED BY MR. R. & MRS. D. DE MUNTER-UITERWIJK, OWNED BY MR. R. & MRS. J. NICHOLL, HANDLED BY MR. R. NICHOLL

 

LIMIT DOG

Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st CLYDACHS SILVER SHADOW - BRED BY MR. G. SWEET, OWNED BY MR. MAYO, HANDLED BY MR. P. WILKINSON

 

OPEN DOG

Entries: 4 Abs: 2

1st RAZOR SHARP AT PAPERMAN, DCC, BOB - BRED BY MR. A. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. F. W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY MR. A. WESTWOOD

2nd LIVEWYRE EXCALIBUR, RDCC – BRED BY MR. A. GOODSELL, OWNED BY MR. A. GOODSELL & MR. P. DAVIES, HANDLED BY MR. A. GOODSELL

 

VETERAN DOG OR BITCH

Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st IRCh BROCOLITIA TALK 0 THE NORTH IR Jun/Sh CM - BRED BY MS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS V. COUTTS

 

SPECIAL BEGINNER'S DOG OR BITCH

Entries: 2 Abs: 1

1st BROCOLITIA GRACE KELLY AT STARLAND SHCM - BRED BY MS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. G. GRIFFITH

 

PUPPY BITCH

Entries: 6 Abs: 5

1st PRAENOBILIS ICE AND FIRE AT STAGWIRE – BRED BY MR. G. KNOWLES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. C. EVERARD

 

JUNIOR BITCH

Entries: 3 Abs: 2

1st BURRENCROFT WILD AT HEART - BRED BY MR. M. THOMPSON, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS. V. COUTTS

 

NOVICE BITCH

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st PRAENOBILIS ICE AND FIRE AT STAGWIRE – BRED BY MR. G. KNOWLES, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. C. EVERARD

 

GRADUATE BITCH

Entries: 1 Abs: 1

 

POST-GRADUATE BITCH

Entries: 4 Abs: 0

1st ESKWYRE STEEL MAGNOLIAS - BRED & OWNED BY Mr. M. VICKERS & MRS. J. VICKERS, HANDLED BY MRS. J. VICKERS

2nd WYREGAIT SHADES OF SILVER AR3 - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R. LILLEY, HANDLED BY MR. W. BRADLEY

3rd STAREMESTO SCARLETT - BRED & OWNED BY MR. R. & MRS. J. NICHOLL, HANDLED BY MR. R. NICHOLL

Res TRAVELLA SPECIAL AGENDA – BRED BY MS. E. CARRAD & MR. C. AGNEW, OWNED BY MR. G. MULHALL, HANDLED BY MISS. J. PERKS

 

LIMIT BITCH

Entries: 6 Abs: 1

1st SKY HAWK AT ESKWYRE, BCC - BRED BY D. GEE, OWNED BY Mr. M. VICKERS & MRS. J. VICKERS, HANDLED BY MR. VICKERS

2nd NETHERTONION PENDANT - BRED BY MR. G. & MRS. V. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MR. BARKER & MR. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY MR. A. WESTWOOD

3rd BENZFREYA LADY OF STEEL - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MISS. S. WILKINSON

Res NETHERTONION SWEET CHARIOT OF BECKSTONE ShCM – BRED BY MR. G. & MRS. V. WESTWOOD, OWNED BY MRS. V. BAMBRIDGE, HANDLED BY MR. BAMBRIDGE

VHC BROCOLITIA GRACE KELLY AT STARLAND SHCM - BRED BY MS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. G. GRIFFITH

 

OPEN BITCH

Entries: 1 Abs: 0

1st SNOWBELL VD SCHONENBERGEN, RBCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. F.W. SCHONEBERG, HANDLED BY MR. A. WESTWOOD