WFTAlogo

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW HELD ON SATURDAY, 18th SEPTEMBER 2004

JUDGE : ANDREW WESTWOOD

33 ENTRIES  :  4 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

CH. SAREDON DREAMSPELL, BCC, BOB, BIS (left) WITH TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER. DCC, RBOB

 MINOR PUPPY DOG : 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

LENICKA VIKING - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

 

PUPPY DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

AS ABOVE

 

 

 

 

 

 JUNIOR DOG - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

CORRIECOTE SIMPLY UNIQUE - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE

 

 

 

 

 

POST-GRADUATE DOG - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - PROVEITS STRESSED ERIC - BRED AND OWNED BY MR. & MRS. I. ANDERSON, HANDLED BY MRS. ANDERSON

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - JUST SIMON AT GOSEL - BRED BY MESSRS. GREENWAY & HALL, OWNED BY R. & MRS. HALL, HANDLED BY MR. HALL

 

 

 

 

LIMIT DOG - 7 ENTRIES : 1 ABSENTEE

 

 

 

 

1st - DUCHMORN DUSTY WILLIAM - BRED & OWNED BY RICE & SEYMOUR, HANDLED BY MISS RICE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - TYQUIN ADONIS - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. KEITH BARRETT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA CLASSIC GOLD - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

OPEN DOG - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

 

1st - TRAVELLA STAND & DELIVER, DCC - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MR. G. ALLEN & MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BLACKDALE IMPERIAL,RDCC - BRED & OWNED BY MR. H. O'DONOGHUE, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CORRIECOTE SONG O'SCOTLAND - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. D. HEATHCOTE, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH - 2 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st - PORTHVALE STANLEY LASS, BEST PUPPY IN BREED - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MR. B. THOMAS

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - WYLEFOX STARRY MESSENGER - OWNED BY MR. & MRS. S. SMITH, BRED BY MR. & MRS. C. SHAW, HANDLED BY MRS. SMITH

 

 

 

 

PUPPY BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 BROCOLITIA GET JUSTICE - BRED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN, OWNED BY MR. L. RICE & MISS ROCK, HANDLED BY MR. PRICE

 

 

 

 

JUNIOR BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

GOSEL EURADREAM - BRED & OWNED BY MR. & MRS. K. HALL, HANDLED BY MR. HALL

 

 

 

SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

DINGLE DAVINA - OWNED BY MRS. B. SCOURFIELD, BRED BY MR. J.R. THOMAS, HANDLED BY MRS. SCOURFIELD

 

 

 

NOVICE BITCH - 1 ENTRY

 

 

 

 

AS FOR SPECIAL BEGINNERS

 

 

 

 

LIMIT BITCH - 9 ENTRIES : 2 ABSENTEES

 

 

 

    1st - SERSLEY LEAD THE WAY - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. M. WARK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd - BEEMAID TRIGONELLA - BRED & OWNED BY MRS. M. FORMAN, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - BROCOLITIA CLASS ACT - BRED, OWNED & HANDLED BY MRS. A. MAUGHAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th - VALKEN RAMBLING ROSE AT LENICKA - BRED BY MR. & MRS. K. HOWE, OWNED AND HANDLED BY MRS. L. SMITH

 

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH - 3 ENTRIES

 

 

 

1st, BCC, BOB, BIS - CH. SAREDON DREAMSPELL - BRED BY MRS. AVERIS, OWNED BY MESSRS. SCAWTHORN & BRADLEY, HANDLED BY WARREN BRADLEY

 

 

 

 

2nd, RBCC - AM/UK CH.EL-RAYS SNOWTAIRE ICENI PAYBACK - BRED BY S. FITZGERALD, OWNED BY MR. P. DAVIES & MRS. B. DECKER, HANDLED BY ANDREW GOODSELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd - CH. TRAVELLA SMART DESIGN - BRED BY MR. W. BROWNE-COLE, OWNED BY MRS. S. BROWNE-COLE & MR. R. ALLEN, HANDLED BY RICHARD ALLEN

 

 

 

 

 

JUDGE, ANDREW WESTWOOD, WITH BEST PUPPY IN BREED, PORTHVALE STANLEY LASS