Manchester Dog Show Society

January 18th 2004

Judge: Mr Hans Van Den Berg (Holland)

Judge with BOB CH Oxmoor Just Millie of Whinlatter

14 dog entries/26 bitch entries-11 absentees

Dog CC :

UKCH Ger Ch Quintus vd Bismarckquelle (Imp)


Res Dog CC :

Tyquin Adonis
 

Bitch CC + BOB : + GROUP 3

 

CH Oxmoor Just Millie of Whinlatter
 

Res Bitch CC :

Travella Smart Design
 

Best Puppy :

Duchmorn Little Miss Muppet


To viw more photos please double click on Dogs and Bitches below.

DOGS


Puppy Dog

(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st:  Mrs J RILEY Scotwyre Good To Go


Junior Dog

(4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 9803 Mr K BARRETT Tyquin Adonis
2nd: 9821 Mrs A J MAUGHAN Brocolitia Classic Gold



Limit Dog:

(5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs M D FORMAN Beemaid Target
2nd: Mr A RICE, Miss P & SEYMOUR Duchmorn Dusty William
3rd: Ranken et Hansen: Scanwyre Steptoes
Res: Mrs A J MAUGHAN Brocolitia Fair Proscpect
VHC: Mr I & Mrs H ANDERSON Proveits Billy No Mates Sh.CM

Open Dog

(4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mr & Mrs N DAMS Ger Ch Quintus vd Bismarckquelle (Imp)
2nd: Mr G ALLEN Ch Travella Solid Gold
3rd: Mrs S A NIXON Ch Willowyre Wind and Fire
Res: Messrs B CASSIDY, D & McLARNON Ch Cassaron Maximus
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


BITCHES
 

Maiden Puppy Bitch

(1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs J P BYFORD-SMITH Meadowfox Dream On


Puppy Bitch

(2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr A RICE, Miss P & SEYMOUR Duchmorn Little Miss Muppet


Junior Bitch

(6 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: Mrs M WARK Sersly Lead the Way
2nd: Mr P R & Mrs M HUGHES Forgevale Pretty Woman
3rd: Mrs H BRADFORD Flyntwyre Fanny Firnakapan


SYB

(2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: Mrs L E SMITH Valken Rambling Rose at Lenicka
2nd: Mr O HOWLES, Ms E & SALAS Harrowhill Hypersonic

Post Graduate Bitch

(5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st:  Mrs HOWE, Mr & Mrs & JULL Valken Miss Millicent
2nd: Mr & Mrs D A WURTZBURG Sarabel So Alone
3rd: Mr R STOTT Ghyllmoire Can Can
Res: Mr M & Mrs J M DEMPSEY Davwen Another Alice at Arngeirr TAF
VHC:

Limit Bitch

(5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: Mrs S A NIXON Willowyre Witch of the North
2nd: Mr J SHARKEY Presto Pride of the Clyde
3rd: Mr R J & Mrs P B HILL Wyregait Party Charmer at Hillrise
 

Open Bitch

(5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: Mr W M BRADLEY Oxmoor Just Millie of Whinlatter
2nd: Mrs S ALLEN, Mr R & BROWNE-COLE Travella Smart Design
3rd: Mr & Mrs N DAMS Tamedale Harmony
Res: Mr & Mrs R V LILLEY Wyregait Just a Dream